Share:
 

Round Results

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
14 Oct 17
21 Oct 17
Mosman
4/366 DP Hughes 203* AJ Adlam 45 D Dassanayake 38 M Day 33* PW Pisel 30  
def Sutherland
364 P Saroukos 84 S Watson 71 J Biviano 53 A Waugh 29 J Wilson 28 C Williams 25 T Doyle 25  D Dassanayake 3/70 JM Turner 3/103 M Day 2/49
Allan Border Oval 
14 Oct 17
21 Oct 17
Penrith
254 R Gibson 105* RP Smith 32 JM DiBartolo 27  BJ Taylor 2/5 NJ McAndrew 2/27 B Le Bas 2/47 M Brown 2/48
def by Bankstown
279 M Stretton 88 M Brown 51 B Le Bas 41* B Smith 38 BJ Taylor 26  RP Smith 3/114 B Loudon 2/26 MJ Collins 2/58
Howell Oval 
14 Oct 17
21 Oct 17
Manly-Warringah
4/236(dec) CJ Green 69* J Edwards 64* A Beadle 63 JL Crosthwaite 28  N Naguleswaran 2/69
def North Sydney
233 B Bryant 68 J Newton 28 G Aitken 26 O Knight 26  CJ Green 7/64
and 3/109 B Bryant 55* J Avendano 39  
Manly Oval 
14 Oct 17
21 Oct 17
Parramatta
283 SA Abbott 102 N Bertus 87  JM Bennett 3/64 MA Atallah 3/76 DO White 2/47 HC McLean 2/62
def by UNSW
351 JA Henry 153 NJ Selman 97 DG Dawson 41 JA Scriven 29  B Martin 4/89 SA Abbott 3/1
Old Kings Oval 
14 Oct 17
21 Oct 17
Hawkesbury
332 J Gauci 84 C Lowe 81 TT Flynn-Duncombe 29 J Dyball 28 JA Clarke 27  S Doggett 6/80 WE Somerville 2/95
def by Eastern Suburbs
4/333 PM Nevill 130* N Maddinson 94 I Moran 46 BJ Holt 39*  A Nair 3/112
Owen Earle Oval 
14 Oct 17
21 Oct 17
Western Suburbs
4/258 NJ Cutler 73* A Baldwin 69 NJ Eckersley 31 JG Psarakis 29  
def Sydney University
8/257(dec) N Larkin 53 B Trevor-Jones 48 TP Cummins 43 R McElduff 34 J Kershaw 25*  JD Cook 4/49 A Brown 2/83
Pratten Park 
14 Oct 17
21 Oct 17
Campbelltown-Camden
7/281 JN Burke 87* J Browne 53 N Baker 35 A Yabsley 32  BA Manenti 5/63 DM Rawlins 2/40
drew Sydney
9/363(dec) J Mosca 103 HJ Dalton 88 AJ Mosca 54 B McClintock 37*  JN Burke 4/80 L Webb 2/71
Raby 1 
14 Oct 17
21 Oct 17
Fairfield-Liverpool
8/318(dec) LP Ohrynowsky 121 H Sandhu 55 AM Clark 27 R Srivastava 25  R Ayre 4/109
def Randwick Petersham
244 JL Hughes 83 R Ayre 41* D Sams 38 A Sams 29  P Uppal 5/80 GS Sandhu 3/34
Rosedale Oval 
14 Oct 17
21 Oct 17
Blacktown
303 D Singh 91 J Fawcett 81 TS Doonan 46 G Joseph 29 DJ Crawford 26  N Stapleton 4/60 OJ Oborn-Corby 3/47
def by St George
4/304 M Hopkins 121 BD Macdonald 69 KR Patterson 50 MC Henriques 29*  G Joseph 2/45 KJ Niess 2/53
Joe McAleer Oval 
14 Oct 17
21 Oct 17
Northern District
7/327 HJ Hunt 160* DA Anderson 79 AG Harriott 45  MW Parkinson 3/115 M Junk 2/60 C Stobo 2/78
drew Gordon
5/329(dec) S Colley 90 A Cahlin 86 H Evans 68 C Eccles 51  JR Pattison 2/30
Mark Taylor Oval 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.