REGISTER NOW FOR "WOMEN'S SOCIAL CRICKET" AND THE "NDCC/BLOWFLY CRICKET INCLUSION CENTRE", WHICH BOTH BEGIN AT MTO ON WEDNESDAY, 27 JANUARY 2021 - WATCH THE NEWS ROTATOR FOR DETAILS!

Round Results | Northern District Cricket Club

Round Results

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
16 Jan 21 Bankstown
9/218(cc) D Nicotra 83 M Brown 59  RR Pawson 3/24 TW Gray 2/36 TR Felton 2/47
def Northern District
142 BJ Davis 34 DA Lowery 27  BJ Taylor 3/24 B Le Bas 2/33
Bankstown Oval 
16 Jan 21 Randwick Petersham
235 A Semple 57 T Affleck 45 MJ Everett 41  J Saggers 4/52 T Crawford 3/50 DJ Hunter 2/42
def by Gordon
6/298(cc) DJ Hunter 90 T Crawford 68 L Barnsley 36 M Newman 32* T Brar 29  A Semple 3/47 JT Ralston 2/37
Coogee Oval 
16 Jan 21 UNSW
4/162 SU Hassan 57* TJ Scoble 40 JR Attenborough 31  J Remond 2/30
def Eastern Suburbs
161 JP Preddey 36 J Remond 26  TJ Scoble 4/25 DO White 3/22 HC McLean 2/20
David Phillips South 
16 Jan 21 Sydney
7/422(cc) RE Felsch 135 SS Eskinazi 111 HJ Manenti 46 AJ Mosca 42 MJ Rodgers 28  AJ Van Den Nieuwboer 2/70 AH Kherkhah 2/95
def Hawkesbury
267 P Moore 38 S Baldwin 37 JA Brett 35 B Qureshi 34 R Mizzi 27 JM Wholohan 27 C Mizzi 25  ND Bills 5/65 HT Sherriff 2/41
Drummoyne Oval 
16 Jan 21 Penrith
3/188 T Liddiard 118*  
def Parramatta
187 D Kant 49 Z Johns 43 S Copperfield 26  R Fletcher 3/31 J Browne 2/50
Howell Oval 
16 Jan 21 St George
5/262 N Stapleton 62 M Hopkins 57 K Phillips 46 TA Copeland 35  JD Park 2/40 MM Moran 2/57
def Mosman
8/257(cc) L Hearne 112 PJ Forrest 75 AJ Adlam 29  P Francis 3/41 TA Copeland 3/53
Hurstville Oval 
16 Jan 21 Blacktown Mounties
224 W Tareen 47* J Newton 39 TT Flynn-Duncombe 36 J Fawcett 35 R Shirazi 32  K Tate 3/38 B Joy 2/45 C Cassell 2/46
def by Sydney University
4/228 D Mortimer 63 C Dummer 56 TP Cummins 42* B Mitchell 26*  J Fawcett 2/35
Joe McAleer Reserve 
16 Jan 21 Campbelltown-Camden
200 J Isakka 36 B Larance 32 MC Carruthers 32  Z Shamsi 2/13 C Blaxall-Hill 2/38 OJ Oborn-Corby 2/40 L Ford 2/53
def by Western Suburbs
8/231(cc) NJ Cutler 75 C Blaxall-Hill 57 M Chamberlain 32  B Larance 3/35 W Salzmann 2/49
Raby Oval 1 
16 Jan 21 Fairfield-Liverpool
4/213 P Uppal 76* R Srivastava 49* A Naqvi 39 J Simmons 29  P Singh 2/51
def Sutherland
209 T Doyle 48 C Weatherall 33 C Williams 32  P Uppal 3/44 JN Burke 2/24 J Baraba 2/39
Rosedale Oval 
16 Jan 21 UTS North Sydney
6/279 TA Jagot 104 TL Reynolds 78* A Bariol 66  R Hadley 3/39 TJ Kaye 2/50
def Manly-Warringah
9/273(cc) JS Lenton 101 B Bryant 75 R Farrell 38  J Campbell 3/34 J Aitken 3/46
North Sydney Oval 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.