CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP UPDATE: THE CLUB IS CURRENTLY SITTING 1ST (MENS) AND 3RD (WOMENS) AS WE HEAD INTO THE NEW YEAR!

Season Results | Northern District Cricket Club
Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 6 Nov 21 Manly-Warringah
118  SA Rodgie 4/18 LP Fisher 2/30
def by Northern District
3/121 CJ Green 42* SA Rodgie 40*  
Manly Oval 
2 13 Nov 21 UNSW
73 TA Byrnes 25  SA Rodgie 5/32 RR Pawson 3/15 CJ Green 2/13
def by Northern District
5/79 CD Miller 33*  K Padmanabhan 3/25
David Phillips South 
3 20 Nov 21 Northern District
4/237 LD Shaw 54* DA Lowery 50 CJ Green 37 SA Rodgie 25*  JM Wholohan 2/46 L Courtney 2/47
def Hawkesbury
6/235(cc) DJ Mckay 58 RR Hicks 42 R Mizzi 31 S Baldwin 29* C Mizzi 26  
Asquith Oval 
4 27 Nov 21 Northern District
163 SA Rodgie 65 AI Ross 43  K Tate 3/25 RF McElduff 2/34 D Malone 2/36
def Sydney University
140 J Gauci 55* LS Robertson 25  CA Soper 4/33 RR Pawson 3/17 TW Gray 2/29
University Oval, Sydney University  
5 4 Dec 21 Parramatta
157 R Hackney 72 O Simonsen 41*  SA Rodgie 4/31 LP Fisher 2/22 TW Gray 2/23 BJ Davis 2/32
def by Northern District
9/208(cc) JH Anderson 70* DA Anderson 39 LD Shaw 32 CD Miller 29  J Workman 3/40 L Hodges 2/33
Old Kings Oval 
6 11 Dec 21 Northern District
8/270(cc) SA Rodgie 117 DA Anderson 70  J Wood 5/50
def Blacktown Mounties
167 Y Theodorakopoulos 46 J Fawcett 34  JD Shelley 3/19 RR Pawson 2/60
Asquith Oval 
7 18 Dec 21 Gordon
8/188(cc) M Newman 64 J Bekis 31  RR Pawson 3/35 SA Rodgie 2/25 LP Fisher 2/44
def by Northern District
4/194 LD Shaw 86 CD Miller 70  C Cook 3/46
Chatswood Oval 
8 8 Jan 22 Penrith
9/97(cc)  RR Pawson 3/15 DA Lowery 2/9 SA Rodgie 2/26
def by Northern District
0/74 AM Cahlin 37* SA Rodgie 25*  
Howell Oval 
9 15 Jan 22 Northern District
6/251(cc) SA Rodgie 111* DA Anderson 58  EA Eales 4/27 HJ Dalton 2/26
def Mosman
160 EA Eales 51*  CA Soper 4/30 RR Pawson 3/42 SA Rodgie 2/20
Asquith Oval 
10 22 Jan 22 Fairfield-Liverpool
4/244(cc) J Simmons 122 LP Ohrynowsky 74 R Srivastava 29*  
def Northern District
9/230(cc) SA Rodgie 52 DA Lowery 52 DA Anderson 49 JH Anderson 31  H Sandhu 3/48 CN Frendo 2/40
Rosedale Oval 
11 29 Jan 22
5 Feb 22
Northern District
v UTS North Sydney
North Sydney Oval 
12 12 Feb 22
13 Feb 22
Sydney
v Northern District
Drummoyne Oval 
13 19 Feb 22
26 Feb 22
Northern District
v Sutherland
Asquith Oval 
14 5 Mar 22
6 Mar 22
Northern District
v Western Suburbs
Asquith Oval 
15 12 Mar 22 St George
v Northern District
Hurstville Oval 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.