Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 24 Sep 16 Northern District
189 DP Hughes 68 AJ Flaherty 42  CA Wakim 3/34 R du Plessis 2/21 DO White 2/35
def UNSW
102  TR Felton 4/26 CJ Green 3/15 TJ Scott 2/22
Mark Taylor Oval 
2 1 Oct 16 Northern District
2/204 DP Hughes 104 AG Harriott 78  R Aitken 2/46
def North Sydney
200 J Avendano 54 B Bryant 48  HN Conway 4/30 LJ Ford 2/21
Mark Taylor Oval 
3 8 Oct 16
15 Oct 16
Northern District
7/427 AG Harriott 138 NJ Kimberley 106 DA Anderson 63* AJ Flaherty 45  G West 2/90 D Sams 2/124
drew Randwick Petersham
6/431(dec) JG Psarakis 110* A Sams 79 JN Scicluna 73 AR Kemp 63 NA Price 40  TJ Scott 2/75 CJ Green 2/137
Mark Taylor Oval 
4 22 Oct 16
29 Oct 16
Parramatta
169 B Cherry 39 N Bertus 38  CJ Green 4/60 MJ Phillips 2/18 TJ Scott 2/39
def by Northern District
9/272(dec) JI Whealing 96 AG Harriott 74 NJ Kimberley 40  S Copperfield 4/67 T Affleck 2/42
Old Kings Oval 
5 5 Nov 16
12 Nov 16
Northern District
6/315 CJ Green 127* JI Whealing 45 DP Hughes 43 MJ Phillips 36* DA Anderson 30  G Crowe 3/50
def Mosman
313 K Neely 69 SA Rodgie 49 D Dassanayake 46 G Crowe 38 N White 38  CJ Green 4/97 MJ Phillips 2/52 TJ Scott 2/64
Mark Taylor Oval 
6 19 Nov 16
26 Nov 16
Penrith
280 MR Halse 59 JC Sammut 57 JM Wholohan 49 TP Cummins 42  MJ Phillips 3/34 TJ Scott 3/55 M Coombs 2/58 CJ Green 2/71
def by Northern District
2/282 AG Harriott 135* JI Whealing 100* HJ Hunt 32  
Howell Oval 
7 3 Dec 16
10 Dec 16
Northern District
5/324 AG Harriott 119 TR Felton 57 DA Anderson 52* JI Whealing 39* BJ Haddin 38  QL Titterton 2/39
def Western Suburbs
9/323(dec) A Isherwood 74 IW Taylor 63 D Constable 56 DM Bourke 35 NJ Eckersley 26 JD Fowles 25  CJ Green 4/76 MJ Phillips 2/42
Mark Taylor Oval 
8 17 Dec 16 Eastern Suburbs
1/185 SD Robson 100* S Chu 60*  
def Northern District
183 JI Whealing 91*  DJ Magin 3/18 WE Somerville 3/18
Waverley Oval 
9 7 Jan 17 Sydney University
0/132 E Cowan 74* N Larkin 49*  
def Northern District
131 AJ Flaherty 40  T Ley 2/14 GJ Mail 2/17 TS Rogers 2/25 D Malone 2/34
Sydney University Oval 
10 14 Jan 17
15 Jan 17
Northern District
246 AG Harriott 139 TR Felton 42  ND Bills 5/59 R Felsch 3/60
def by Sydney
8/393(dec) J Denly 222 BA Manenti 59* AJ Mosca 35 B McClintock 27  M Coombs 3/86 TR Felton 2/76 TJ Scott 2/76
Mark Taylor Oval 
11 21 Jan 17
28 Jan 17
Northern District
9/328(dec) NJ Kimberley 122 HJ Hunt 58 LJ Ford 43 M Coombs 27  P Uppal 2/77 C Sammut 2/78
def by Fairfield-Liverpool
7/329 BJ Rohrer 201* JD Cashman 73  TJ Scott 2/21 LJ Ford 2/65 M Coombs 2/109
Mark Taylor Oval 
12 4 Feb 17
5 Feb 17
Sutherland
198 P Saroukos 67 T Pinson 25*  LJ Ford 3/46 AD Bills 2/11 RR Pawson 2/36 M Coombs 2/77
def Northern District
196 HJ Hunt 41 LJ Ford 35 JW Foster 27 TR Felton 25*  D Fallins 5/41 JN Brown 3/37
and 6/148 LJ Ford 38* BJ Holt 37 AJ Flaherty 31  T Pinson 2/30 B Dwarshuis 2/35 D Fallins 2/50
Glenn McGrath Oval 
13 11 Feb 17
18 Feb 17
Gordon
3/150 S Colley 46* E Richtor 38 C Eccles 33  
def Northern District
197 LJ Ford 54 AJ Flaherty 33  D Smith 3/28 E Richtor 3/37 D Stickland 2/14
Chatswood Oval 
14 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
Northern District
drew Manly-Warringah
Mark Taylor Oval 
15 11 Mar 17 Campbelltown-Camden
7/209 J Simmons 43 J Preddey 36 MC Carruthers 31  CJ Green 3/34 TJ Scott 2/37 LJ Ford 2/39
def by Northern District
222 AG Harriott 91 NJ Kimberley 42  MS Panesar 6/24
Raby 1 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.