Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 23 Sep 17 Northern District
6/276(cc) HJ Hunt 114 AG Harriott 89  GW Furrer 2/46 H Thornton 2/75
def by Eastern Suburbs
2/277 I Moran 113* PM Nevill 62 N Maddinson 49 GW Clarence 38*  
Mark Taylor Oval 
2 30 Sep 17
7 Oct 17
Manly-Warringah
8/306(dec) AJ Crosthwaite 133 M Alexander 37* R Farrell 35 J Rawlings 31  RR Pawson 5/75
def Northern District
263 JR Pattison 79* HJ Hunt 31 JI Whealing 30 TR Felton 29 DA Anderson 26  CJ Green 5/42 J Edwards 2/22
Manly Oval 
3 14 Oct 17
21 Oct 17
Northern District
7/327 HJ Hunt 160* DA Anderson 79 AG Harriott 45  MW Parkinson 3/115 M Junk 2/60 C Stobo 2/78
drew Gordon
5/329(dec) S Colley 90 A Cahlin 86 H Evans 68 C Eccles 51  JR Pattison 2/30
Mark Taylor Oval 
4 28 Oct 17
4 Nov 17
Northern District
4/135 HJ Hunt 49 TR Felton 38  L Hodges 4/26
drew Penrith
Mark Taylor Oval 
5 11 Nov 17
18 Nov 17
Western Suburbs
6/216 JG Psarakis 66 A Isherwood 55 NJ Eckersley 36  JR Pattison 3/47
def Northern District
215 JI Whealing 114* HJ Hunt 39  JD Cook 6/90
Pratten Park 
6 25 Nov 17
2 Dec 17
Northern District
292 JR Pattison 79 AG Harriott 65 HJ Hunt 41 TR Felton 32  U Qadir 6/111 A Nair 3/81
drew Hawkesbury
5/237 JA Clarke 103 DJ Mckay 75 J Cheema 27  JR Pattison 2/46 CP Taylor 2/55
Mark Taylor Oval 
7 9 Dec 17 Northern District
6/228 AG Harriott 51 DA Anderson 41* HJ Hunt 39 JI Whealing 30 JA Colley 28  T Ley 3/27
def Sydney University
227 H Kerr 54 D Mortimer 37 E Cowan 29 S Hobson 27 LS Robertson 26  JE Poysden 3/51 MJ Phillips 2/33 TR Felton 2/41 JR Pattison 2/42
Mark Taylor Oval 
8 16 Dec 17 Sydney
4/136 BA Manenti 50 HJ Dalton 25*  LJ Shaw 3/48
def Northern District
135 JA Colley 31 HJ Hunt 28 AG Harriott 27  NA Sowter 4/28 DM Rawlins 3/23
Drummoyne Oval 
9 6 Jan 18 UNSW
8/273 DG Dawson 126 JA Scriven 58  RR Pawson 2/48
def by Northern District
5/283(cc) HJ Hunt 117 JA Colley 88 AG Harriott 27  HC McLean 2/66
Alan Davidson Oval 
10 13 Jan 18
14 Jan 18
Northern District
342 DA Anderson 123 LJ Ford 75 AG Harriott 75  NJ McAndrew 4/73
def by Bankstown
5/411(dec) D Solway 174 B Smith 125 CM Ridley 30  JE Poysden 2/86
Mark Taylor Oval 
11 20 Jan 18
27 Jan 18
Randwick Petersham
274 D Sams 83 S Chhibber 54 AR Kemp 44 A Sams 26  JR Pattison 3/29 RR Pawson 3/57 CP Taylor 2/72
def Northern District
231 AG Harriott 77 DA Anderson 40 HJ Hunt 30  D Sams 6/54 A Semple 2/84
Coogee Oval 
13 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Northern District
218 JR Pattison 55 DA Anderson 49 AG Harriott 34 HJ Hunt 28  R Hadley 4/56 DJ Crawford 2/20
def by Blacktown
6/220 J Fawcett 59 D Nicotra 46 A Lilley 42 N Watkins 37  RR Pawson 4/87
Mark Taylor Oval 
14 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Fairfield-Liverpool
4/210 JD Cashman 75* H Sandhu 60*  RR Pawson 2/38
v Northern District
Rosedale Oval 
15 10 Mar 18 North Sydney
v Northern District
North Sydney Oval 
12 3 Feb 18
4 Feb 18
Northern District
248 JR Pattison 58 AG Harriott 55 HJ Hunt 33 MJ Phillips 25*  P Francis 3/51 O Robinson 3/57 TA Copeland 2/42
def by St George
6/249 MC Henriques 76 N Stapleton 73 L Bartier 60  CP Taylor 4/73 JR Pattison 2/42
Mark Taylor Oval 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.