REGISTER NOW FOR "WOMEN'S SOCIAL CRICKET" AND THE "NDCC/BLOWFLY CRICKET INCLUSION CENTRE", WHICH BOTH BEGIN AT MTO ON WEDNESDAY, 27 JANUARY 2021 - WATCH THE NEWS ROTATOR FOR DETAILS!

Season Results | Northern District Cricket Club

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
13 13 Feb 21
20 Feb 21
UTS North Sydney
v Northern District
North Sydney Oval 
11 23 Jan 21
24 Jan 21
Eastern Suburbs
v Northern District
Waverley Oval 
1 26 Sep 20 Campbelltown-Camden
8/233 B Patterson 93 B Larance 37 T Sangha 34  GW Furrer 3/33 CA Soper 2/39
def by Northern District
6/267(cc) AM Cahlin 122 DA Lowery 68  B Patterson 2/42
Raby Oval 1 
3 17 Oct 20
24 Oct 20
Northern District
2/111 AM Cahlin 51  
drew Sydney
6/341(dec) AJ Mosca 132 J Mosca 99 BR McClintock 30 BA Manenti 27  GW Furrer 3/74
Mark Taylor Oval 
4 31 Oct 20 Northern District
drew Randwick Petersham
2/157(cc) J Seymour 64* A Sams 43 WJ Affleck 33  
Coogee Oval 
5 7 Nov 20 Blacktown Mounties
9/217(cc) TT Flynn-Duncombe 72 E Singh 35 JM DiBartolo 27 Y Theodorakopoulos 26*  GW Furrer 4/39
def by Northern District
4/220 BJ Davis 66 AM Cahlin 48 LD Shaw 34* DA Lowery 25  H Sandhu 2/22
Joe McAleer Reserve 
6 14 Nov 20
21 Nov 20
Sydney University
9/313(dec) TP Cummins 101 H Kerr 57 C Cassell 38 N Radhakrishnan 31 D Mortimer 28 LS Robertson 28  RR Pawson 4/55 TW Gray 4/84
def Northern District
307 CD Miller 79 BJ Davis 62 SA Rodgie 56 DA Anderson 26  N Radhakrishnan 3/65 D Holloway 2/58 B Joy 2/89
University Oval, Sydney University  
7 28 Nov 20
5 Dec 20
Northern District
8/320 DA Lowery 128* LD Shaw 72 BJ Davis 48  ER Herd 4/78 R Hadley 3/81
drew Manly-Warringah
5/350(dec) JW Foster 160 J Edwards 108 B Bryant 30  TR Felton 3/102 GW Furrer 2/69
Mark Taylor Oval 
8 12 Dec 20
19 Dec 20
Western Suburbs
147 C Blaxall-Hill 60 C McDean 32  GW Furrer 3/44 RR Pawson 3/45 TW Gray 2/7
drew Northern District
7/136 AM Cahlin 43 DA Anderson 37*  L Ford 4/45 T Brooks 2/36
Pratten Park 
9 9 Jan 21 Northern District
4/215 SA Rodgie 82* DA Lowery 58 BJ Davis 49  J Saggers 2/34 R Meppem 2/58
def Gordon
8/210(cc) L Barnsley 74 N Doyle 53 T Brar 30  TW Gray 5/39
Mark Taylor Oval 
10 16 Jan 21 Bankstown
9/218(cc) D Nicotra 83 M Brown 59  RR Pawson 3/24 TW Gray 2/36 TR Felton 2/47
v Northern District
8/132 BJ Davis 34 DA Lowery 27  BJ Taylor 2/17 B Le Bas 2/33
Bankstown Oval 
12 30 Jan 21
6 Feb 21
Northern District
v Parramatta
Mark Taylor Oval 
15 13 Mar 21 Northern District
v UNSW
Mark Taylor Oval 
14 27 Feb 21
6 Mar 21
Northern District
v St George
Mark Taylor Oval 
2 3 Oct 20
10 Oct 20
Hawkesbury
245 S Baldwin 74 AJ Van Den Nieuwboer 72 AH Kherkhah 25*  GW Furrer 3/48 RR Pawson 3/59 TW Gray 2/46
def by Northern District
374 LD Shaw 107 BJ Davis 56 AM Cahlin 51 TW Gray 47 RR Pawson 33  MN Shinwari 5/74 AH Kherkhah 2/91
Owen Earle Oval 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.