THE CLUB IS SITTING IN 2ND AND 7TH PLACE RESPECTIVELY IN THE MEN'S AND WOMEN'S CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS AFTER THE WEEKEND OF 28/29 NOVEMBER!

Club Results | Northern District Cricket Club
Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Men's 1st Grade 7 28 Nov 20
5 Dec 20
Northern District
v Manly-Warringah
5/350 JW Foster 160 J Edwards 108 B Bryant 30  TR Felton 3/102 GW Furrer 2/69
Mark Taylor Oval 
Men's 2nd Grade 7 28 Nov 20
5 Dec 20
Manly-Warringah
7/346(dec) TJ Kaye 76* L Weston 72 I Vumbaca 66 A Jamieson 56* M Brewster 31 J Davies 26  CA Soper 3/79
v Northern District
2/10  
Manly Oval 
Men's T20 Cup 9 29 Nov 20 Hawkesbury
6/167 DJ Mckay 81* MN Shinwari 26  SA Rodgie 2/33
def Northern District
6/166(cc) AM Cahlin 59 CJ Green 58 SA Rodgie 27  
Owen Earle Oval 
Men's PGs 4 22 Nov 20 Northern District
9/173(cc) LD Shaw 76 CD Miller 33  T Brooks 4/47 T Singh 2/26
def Western Suburbs
7/99 C McDean 31  SF White 3/18
Mark Taylor Oval 
Women's 1st Grade 7 29 Nov 20 Sydney
4/81 K Jackson 25*  AJ Bates 2/10
def Northern District
80 S Mehta 31  A Sharma 3/15 NE Bryson-Smith 2/33
Mark Taylor Oval 
Women's 2nd Grade 7 29 Nov 20 Northern District
146 CK McGuirk 41  K Hocknell 2/10 E Ragg 2/19 A Hungerford 2/21
def by Sydney
9/190(cc) E Ragg 44 S Webb 31  AF Graham 2/8 CK McGuirk 2/24
Storey Park 
Women's Brewers 7 29 Nov 20 Campbelltown-Camden
149 K Jobson 55  
def by Northern District
240  A McGookin 2/27
Raby Sports Complex (Oval 2) 
Men's 3rd Grade 5 28 Nov 20 Hawkesbury
236 RR Hicks 71 K Vicary 62 B Bradshaw 25  LJ Ford 2/33 JR Harris 2/37 J Webb 2/50
def by Northern District
296 HW Fullagar 104 A Wigglesworth 94 JA Hayward 36  J Wheeler 4/53 DH Martin 3/40
Bensons Lane (Oval 2) 
Men's 4th Grade 5 28 Nov 20 Northern District
126 UN Somaiya 38  DN Khan 4/25
def by Hawkesbury
142 DN Khan 64  JF Baxter 4/20 PA Melville 2/23 UN Somaiya 2/31
Asquith Oval 
Men's 5th Grade 5 28 Nov 20 Hawkesbury
168 H Ahuja 71 A Melukote 32  JD Nati 3/18 S Narain 2/28 LJ Soles 2/31
def by Northern District
7/183(cc) AS Bartlett 61 R Mackay 30* PD Murton 26  D Brahmbhatt 2/26
Bensons Lane (Oval 3)