IT’S MOVEMBER TIME OF THE YEAR SO GET BEHIND OUR RANGERS GROWING A “MO” FOR AN EXCELLENT CAUSE TO PROMOTE MEN’S HEALTH. DONATE VIA THE LINK BELOW IN THE NEWS ROTATOR!

Club Results | Northern District Cricket Club
Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
MENS: T20 Cup 7 10 Nov 19 Northern District
8/94(cc) WE Buttleman 25  JA Clarke 2/12 A Isherwood 2/29
def Western Suburbs
9/94(cc)  TR Felton 3/14 RR Pawson 2/9
Mark Taylor Oval 
MENS: PGs 3 17 Nov 19 Sydney University
9/170 C Dummer 70 MM Moran 31  JR Harris 5/29 JJ Heinrich 2/53
def Northern District
169 JD Hiley 57 LI Hextell 42 WE Buttleman 26  C Cassell 3/21 B Mitchell 3/53 R Greaves 2/24
University Oval, Sydney University  
MENS: 1st Grade 5 16 Nov 19 Manly-Warringah
5/227(cc) R Farrell 64* JS Lenton 56 A Beadle 33 JW Foster 32 S Gainsford 29*  SA Rodgie 2/46
def by Northern District
4/228 SA Rodgie 52 BJ Davis 39 WE Buttleman 34* NJ Maskell 29* JH Anderson 26  JW Foster 2/24 ER Herd 2/43
Manly Oval 
MENS: 2nd Grade 5 16 Nov 19 Northern District
214 CD Miller 100  AM Hicks 3/35 A Jamieson 3/41
def by Manly-Warringah
215 I Vumbaca 76* M Brewster 43  LP Fisher 2/29 CP Taylor 2/35 JD Hiley 2/36
Mark Taylor Oval 
MENS: 3rd Grade 5 16 Nov 19 Manly-Warringah
5/265(cc) Z Trewartha 79 J Davies 43 J Daly 39* L Charles 35 S Webber 32  DA Alleyn 2/51
def Northern District
133 SF White 39* JA Hayward 35  JW Seward 5/25 A Bain 2/10 M Counsell 2/27
LM Graham Reserve 
MENS: 4th Grade 5 16 Nov 19 Northern District
195 CA Waters 45 AT Harvey 31  L Trewartha 2/50
def by Manly-Warringah
8/196(cc) D Wheeler 43 N Prowse 39 H Starr 36  JJ Olsen 3/46 G Gill 2/24
Asquith Oval 
MENS: 5th Grade 5 16 Nov 19 Manly-Warringah
191 O Lucius 37 O Melville 30  R Joshi 4/27 AS Bartlett 2/30 J Dudley 2/40
def Northern District
96  NH Healey 3/30 J Brewster 2/10 T Laughton 2/15 A Rochford 2/21
Mike Pawley Oval 
WOMENS: 1st Grade T20 GF 10 Nov 19 Northern District
3/119(cc) A Learoyd 55* AJ Bates 39  S Campbell 2/14
def by Universities
6/120 B Heath 65*  AJ Bates 2/15
North Sydney Oval 
WOMENS: 2nd Grade T20 3 27 Oct 19 Northern District
7/96 P Denneman 26  E Sidgreaves 2/15 C Jones 2/15
def by Gordon
4/132(cc) E Sidgreaves 29  
Mark Taylor Oval 
WOMENS: 2nd Grade T20 3 27 Oct 19 Northern District
3/144(cc) E Coper-Jones 35 M McGuigan 26*  S James 3/22
def Manly-Warringah
8/100 N Guyot 25  J Galeano 2/10 J Bassett 2/26 D Chivers 2/26
Mark Taylor Oval 
WOMENS: 1st Grade 1 17 Nov 19 Northern District
9/233(cc) A Learoyd 78 GJ Dignam 35  A Chandel 3/37
def Sydney
10/101 NJ McDonald 47  I Afaras 3/31 AJ Bates 2/2 AC Taylor 2/18
Mark Taylor Oval 
WOMENS: 2nd Grade 1 17 Nov 19 Sydney
122  CK McGuirk 3/19 H Simmons 2/19
def by Northern District
5/123 H Simmons 30*  G Lockhart 2/34
Ryde Oval