REGISTER NOW FOR "WOMEN'S SOCIAL CRICKET" AND THE "NDCC/BLOWFLY CRICKET INCLUSION CENTRE", WHICH BOTH BEGIN AT MTO ON WEDNESDAY, 27 JANUARY 2021 - WATCH THE NEWS ROTATOR FOR DETAILS!

Club Results | Northern District Cricket Club

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Men's 1st Grade 10 16 Jan 21 Bankstown
9/218(cc) D Nicotra 83 M Brown 59  RR Pawson 3/24 TW Gray 2/36 TR Felton 2/47
def Northern District
142 BJ Davis 34 DA Lowery 27  BJ Taylor 3/24 B Le Bas 2/33
Bankstown Oval 
Men's 2nd Grade 10 16 Jan 21 Northern District
6/273(cc) DA Anderson 90 JH Anderson 80 DN Dassanayake 55  TC Clark 4/58
def Bankstown
7/242(cc) M Singh 102 N Wijewardene 66 C Middleton 27*  JJ Cincotta 4/34
Mark Taylor Oval 
Men's T20 Cup 9 29 Nov 20 Hawkesbury
6/167 DJ Mckay 81* MN Shinwari 26  SA Rodgie 2/33
def Northern District
6/166(cc) AM Cahlin 59 CJ Green 58 SA Rodgie 27  
Owen Earle Oval 
Men's PGs 6 17 Jan 21 Northern District
0/104 CD Miller 55* LP Fisher 40*  
def Hawkesbury
101 C Mizzi 31  LP Fisher 2/12 TW Gray 2/15 Y Patel 2/21 DA Alleyn 2/24
Mark Taylor Oval 
Women's 1st Grade 11 17 Jan 21 Campbelltown-Camden
56  LG Smith 3/6
def by Northern District
3/127(cc) SM Turner 31* AB Learoyd 29 K Smith 25*  S Ellsmore 2/37
Raby Sports Complex (Oval 2) 
Women's 2nd Grade 11 17 Jan 21 Campbelltown-Camden
63  J Galeano 4/5 SK Eve 3/12
def by Northern District
3/64  M Clarke 2/12
Raby Sports Complex (Oval 2) 
Women's Brewers 11 17 Jan 21 Northern District
81  
def by Bankstown
5/88(cc) M Thirupathy Venkatesh 36  
Asquith Oval 
Men's 3rd Grade 10 16 Jan 21 Bankstown
142 J Perera 37  DC Stickland 4/26 LJ Ford 2/16 B Randall 2/24
def by Northern District
148 AJ Wigglesworth 42 LJ Ford 32  M Salman 4/18 D Slane 3/36
Kelso Park North 
Men's 4th Grade 10 16 Jan 21 Northern District
4/103 UN Somaiya 46* JC Camp 27*  B Polkinghorne 3/20
def Bankstown
101  JW Fullagar 4/19 SF White 2/12 J Webb 2/28
Asquith Oval 
Men's 5th Grade 10 16 Jan 21 Bankstown
204 TJ Ramage 43 B Christensen 40 A Gotsis 32  JD Nati 4/42 G Gill 3/29
def by Northern District
3/208 BE Camp 91* WP Coffey 60* RG Johnson 29  M Kelly 2/6
Grahame Thomas Oval 
Men's Green Shield 5 19 Jan 21 Campbelltown-Camden
9/142 A Dixit 46 AB Campbell 25  CW Tunks 5/19 R Mackay 2/31
v Northern District
4/206(cc) WR McFadden 119 LC Carlyle 29  BJ Abela 2/35
Raby Oval 1