BEST OF LUCK TO BOTH THE MEN'S AND WOMEN'S TEAMS THIS WEEKEND WITH TWO ROUNDS TO GO BEFORE THE FINALS!

Club Results | Northern District Cricket Club

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
MENS: T20 Cup SF 8 Dec 19 Bankstown
2/136 N Carruthers 92 M Brown 26*  
def Northern District
7/134(cc) SA Rodgie 46 WE Buttleman 45  NJ McAndrew 2/19 B Le Bas 2/21 J Lysaught 2/23
Bankstown Oval 
MENS: Green Shield SF 21 Jan 20 St George
7/250(cc) A Parthenis 85 S Konstas 75 E Jamieson 28  W Shortis 3/29 SF White 2/40
def Northern District
223 WR McFadden 55 CW Tunks 55 HJ Channells 45 RA Swain 30  AN Magennis 3/27 A Basnet 3/27
Hurstville Oval 
MENS: PGs 6 19 Jan 20 Northern District
drew Blacktown Mounties
Asquith Oval 
MENS: 1st Grade 13 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Gordon
265 L Barnsley 90 C Stobo 53 M Newman 48 A Cahlin 42  SA Rodgie 3/55 RR Pawson 3/82 JD Hiley 2/24
def Northern District
258 DA Lowery 83 BJ Davis 47 JD Hiley 25  C Stobo 5/58 T Crawford 3/53 S O'Brien 2/110
Chatswood Oval 
MENS: 2nd Grade 13 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Northern District
261 JR Harris 53 CP Taylor 48* LP Fisher 39 DA Friedrich 33 MJ Phillips 25  J Saggers 3/32 AM Premkumar 3/45 A Patterson 2/57
def Gordon
169 D Thomson 47  JR Harris 3/29 CP Taylor 2/23 DA Friedrich 2/41
Mark Taylor Oval 
MENS: 3rd Grade 13 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Gordon
173 R Krishna 68 N Andreou 34  LI Hextell 5/30 NJ Maskell 3/50
def Northern District
51  S Read 4/15 C Bladen 3/6 D Stickland 3/10
Beauchamp Oval 
MENS: 4th Grade 13 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Northern District
187 WJ Giacometti 76 JW Fullagar 30  C Clift 7/56 PS Iyer 2/45
def by Gordon
231 L McKenzie 75 M Miller 44 PS Iyer 38* K Khetarpaul 37  S Narain 3/11 JJ Olsen 3/51 JW Fullagar 2/28
Asquith Oval 
MENS: 5th Grade 13 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Gordon
4/160 N Russo 78 FF Barbeler 66  HA Benbow 3/21
def Northern District
159 PR Coburn 36  HM Robertson 4/39 D Monaghan 3/24
Killara Park 
WOMENS: 1st Grade T20 GF 10 Nov 19 Northern District
3/119(cc) AB Learoyd 55* AJ Bates 39  S Campbell 2/14
def by Universities
6/120 B Heath 65*  AJ Bates 2/15
North Sydney Oval 
WOMENS: 2nd Grade T20 3 27 Oct 19 Northern District
7/96 P Denneman 26  E Sidgreaves 2/15 C Jones 2/15
def by Gordon
4/132(cc) E Sidgreaves 29  
Mark Taylor Oval 
WOMENS: 2nd Grade T20 3 27 Oct 19 Northern District
3/144(cc) E Coper-Jones 35 M McGuigan 26*  S James 3/22
def Manly-Warringah
8/100 N Guyot 25  J Galeano 2/10 J Bassett 2/26 D Chivers 2/26
Mark Taylor Oval 
WOMENS: 1st Grade 14 23 Feb 20 Northern District
146 K Smith 49  H Darlington 3/28 S Mir 3/28 Z Siddiqi 2/15 I Greig 2/28
def by Campbelltown-Camden
4/147 C Koski 73 H Trethewy 34*  
Mark Taylor Oval 
WOMENS: 2nd Grade 11 23 Feb 20 St George-Sutherland
5/164 K Lea 46 M Gleeson 27  
def Northern District
7/163(cc) C Galeano 36 CK McGuirk 26  H Williams 2/19 T Knight 2/28
Harold Fraser Reserve 
WOMENS: Brewer Shield 9 23 Feb 20 Northern District
6/172(cc) SK Eve 43 T Jayakody 31*  SA Brine 2/30
def by Universities
2/219 A Shipurkar 65* FH Nicklin 62 SA Brine 30*  EG Thompson 2/19
Asquith Oval 
WOMENS: Under 15s 6 23 Feb 20 Northern District
134 M Cook 37  L Wakeling 2/6 G Fortmann 2/15
def Sydney
85  E Oliveri 2/12
Storey Park