LOCK IN THE DATE: SUNDAY, 25TH NOVEMBER FOR BACK TO WAITARA DAY!

Season Fixture | Northern District Cricket Club
Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
McDonald's NSW Premier Cricket First Grade
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1 One-Day Match (also 1st Grade Limited-Overs Cup Round 1)
22 Sep 18 9:30AM Bankstown   def   Gordon Bankstown Oval Official result
22 Sep 18 9:30AM Blacktown   def by   UTS North Sydney Joe McAleer Official result
22 Sep 18 9:30AM Campbelltown-Camden   def by   UNSW Raby Oval 1 Official result
22 Sep 18 9:30AM Northern District   def   Fairfield-Liverpool Mark Taylor Oval Official result
22 Sep 18 9:30AM Parramatta   def   Eastern Suburbs Old Kings Oval Official result
22 Sep 18 9:30AM Penrith   def   Hawkesbury Howell Oval Official result
22 Sep 18 9:30AM Randwick Petersham   def   St George Coogee Oval Official result
22 Sep 18 9:30AM Sutherland   def by   Mosman Glenn McGrath Oval Official result
22 Sep 18 9:30AM Sydney University   def   Manly-Warringah University Oval, S... Official result
22 Sep 18 9:30AM Western Suburbs   def by   Sydney Pratten Park Official result
Round 2 2-Day Match
29 Sep 18 9:30AM, 6 Oct 18 9:30AM Bankstown   def by   Sydney Bankstown Oval Official result
29 Sep 18 9:30AM, 6 Oct 18 9:30AM Blacktown   drew   Gordon Joe McAleer Official result
29 Sep 18 9:30AM, 6 Oct 18 9:30AM Hawkesbury   drew   St George Owen Earle Oval Official result
29 Sep 18 9:30AM, 6 Oct 18 9:30AM Northern District   drew   Mosman Mark Taylor Oval Official result
29 Sep 18 9:30AM, 6 Oct 18 9:30AM Parramatta   drew   Campbelltown-Camden Old Kings Oval Official result
29 Sep 18 9:30AM, 6 Oct 18 9:30AM Penrith   def   UTS North Sydney Howell Oval Official result
29 Sep 18 9:30AM, 6 Oct 18 9:30AM Randwick Petersham   drew   UNSW Coogee Oval Official result
29 Sep 18 9:30AM, 6 Oct 18 9:30AM Sutherland   def by   Manly-Warringah Glenn McGrath Oval Official result
29 Sep 18 9:30AM, 6 Oct 18 9:30AM Sydney University   drew   Eastern Suburbs University Oval, S... Official result
29 Sep 18 9:30AM, 6 Oct 18 9:30AM Western Suburbs   def   Fairfield-Liverpool Pratten Park Official result
Round 3 Neil Harvey Round
13 Oct 18 10:30AM, 20 Oct 18 10:00AM Campbelltown-Camden   def by   Northern District Raby Oval 1 Official result
13 Oct 18 10:30AM, 20 Oct 18 10:00AM Eastern Suburbs   def   Sutherland Waverley Oval Official result
13 Oct 18 10:30AM, 20 Oct 18 10:00AM Fairfield-Liverpool   def by   Parramatta Rosedale Oval Official result
13 Oct 18 10:30AM, 20 Oct 18 10:00AM Hawkesbury   def by   Blacktown Owen Earle Oval Official result
13 Oct 18 10:30AM, 20 Oct 18 10:00AM Manly-Warringah   def by   Penrith Manly Oval Official result
13 Oct 18 10:30AM, 20 Oct 18 10:00AM Mosman   def by   Western Suburbs Allan Border Oval Official result
13 Oct 18 10:30AM, 20 Oct 18 10:00AM UTS North Sydney   def by   Randwick Petersham North Sydney Oval Official result
13 Oct 18 10:30AM, 20 Oct 18 10:00AM St George   def by   Bankstown Hurstville Oval Official result
13 Oct 18 10:30AM, 20 Oct 18 10:00AM Sydney   def by   Sydney University Drummoyne Oval Official result
13 Oct 18 10:30AM, 20 Oct 18 10:00AM UNSW   def   Gordon Village Green Official result
Round 4 2-Day Match
27 Oct 18 10:30AM, 3 Nov 18 10:30AM Bankstown   def by   UNSW Bankstown Oval Official result
27 Oct 18 10:30AM, 3 Nov 18 10:30AM Campbelltown-Camden   drew   Eastern Suburbs Raby Oval 1 Official result
27 Oct 18 10:30AM, 3 Nov 18 10:30AM Gordon   drew   UTS North Sydney Chatswood Oval Official result
27 Oct 18 10:30AM, 3 Nov 18 10:30AM Mosman   def   Manly-Warringah Allan Border Oval Official result
27 Oct 18 10:30AM, 3 Nov 18 10:30AM Northern District   def by   Sydney Mark Taylor Oval Official result
27 Oct 18 10:30AM, 3 Nov 18 10:30AM Parramatta   def   Blacktown Old Kings Oval Official result
27 Oct 18 10:30AM, 3 Nov 18 10:30AM Penrith   def   St George Howell Oval Official result
27 Oct 18 10:30AM, 3 Nov 18 10:30AM Sutherland   def   Hawkesbury Glenn McGrath Oval Official result
27 Oct 18 10:30AM, 3 Nov 18 10:30AM Sydney University   def   Fairfield-Liverpool University Oval, S... Official result
27 Oct 18 10:30AM, 3 Nov 18 10:30AM Western Suburbs   def by   Randwick Petersham Pratten Park Official result
Round 5 One-Day Match (also 1st Grade Limited-Overs Cup Round 2)
10 Nov 18 10:00AM Blacktown   def by   Campbelltown-Camden Joe McAleer Official result
10 Nov 18 10:00AM Fairfield-Liverpool   def by   Bankstown Rosedale Oval Official result
10 Nov 18 10:00AM Gordon   def   Penrith Chatswood Oval Official result
10 Nov 18 10:00AM Hawkesbury   def   Northern District Owen Earle Oval Official result
10 Nov 18 10:00AM UTS North Sydney   def by   Sydney University North Sydney Oval Official result
10 Nov 18 10:00AM Parramatta   def by   Manly-Warringah Old Kings Oval Official result
10 Nov 18 10:00AM Randwick Petersham   def by   Sutherland Coogee Oval Official result
10 Nov 18 10:00AM St George   def   Eastern Suburbs Hurstville Oval Official result
10 Nov 18 10:00AM Sydney   def   Mosman Drummoyne Oval Official result
10 Nov 18 10:00AM UNSW   def   Western Suburbs Village Green Official result
Round 6 2-Day Match
17 Nov 18 10:30AM, 24 Nov 18 10:30AM Campbelltown-Camden   v   Gordon Raby Oval 1 Progress result entered
17 Nov 18 10:30AM, 24 Nov 18 10:30AM Eastern Suburbs   v   Penrith Waverley Oval Progress result entered
17 Nov 18 10:30AM, 24 Nov 18 10:30AM Manly-Warringah   v   Fairfield-Liverpool Manly Oval Progress result entered
17 Nov 18 10:30AM, 24 Nov 18 10:30AM UTS North Sydney   v   Mosman North Sydney Oval Progress result entered
17 Nov 18 10:30AM, 24 Nov 18 10:30AM Northern District   v   Parramatta Mark Taylor Oval Progress result entered
17 Nov 18 10:30AM, 24 Nov 18 10:30AM Randwick Petersham   v   Hawkesbury Petersham Oval Progress result entered
17 Nov 18 10:30AM, 24 Nov 18 10:30AM St George   v   Blacktown Hurstville Oval Progress result entered
17 Nov 18 10:30AM, 24 Nov 18 10:30AM Sutherland   v   Sydney Glenn McGrath Oval Progress result entered
17 Nov 18 10:30AM, 24 Nov 18 10:30AM Sydney University   v   UNSW University Oval, S... Progress result entered
17 Nov 18 10:30AM, 24 Nov 18 10:30AM Western Suburbs   v   Bankstown Pratten Park Progress result entered
Round 7 2-Day Match
1 Dec 18 10:30AM, 8 Dec 18 10:30AM Bankstown   v   Campbelltown-Camden Bankstown Oval  
1 Dec 18 10:30AM, 8 Dec 18 10:30AM Blacktown   v   Northern District Joe McAleer  
1 Dec 18 10:30AM, 8 Dec 18 10:30AM Fairfield-Liverpool   v   St George Rosedale Oval  
1 Dec 18 10:30AM, 8 Dec 18 10:30AM Gordon   v   Randwick Petersham Chatswood Oval  
1 Dec 18 10:30AM, 8 Dec 18 10:30AM Hawkesbury   v   Sydney University Owen Earle Oval  
1 Dec 18 10:30AM, 8 Dec 18 10:30AM Mosman   v   Eastern Suburbs Allan Border Oval  
1 Dec 18 10:30AM, 8 Dec 18 10:30AM Parramatta   v   Western Suburbs Old Kings Oval  
1 Dec 18 10:30AM, 8 Dec 18 10:30AM Penrith   v   Sutherland Howell Oval  
1 Dec 18 10:30AM, 8 Dec 18 10:30AM Sydney   v   UTS North Sydney Drummoyne Oval  
1 Dec 18 10:30AM, 8 Dec 18 10:30AM UNSW   v   Manly-Warringah Village Green  
Round 8 2-Day Match
15 Dec 18 10:30AM, 22 Dec 18 10:30AM Blacktown   v   Bankstown Joe McAleer  
15 Dec 18 10:30AM, 22 Dec 18 10:30AM Eastern Suburbs   v   UTS North Sydney Waverley Oval  
15 Dec 18 10:30AM, 22 Dec 18 10:30AM Fairfield-Liverpool   v   UNSW Rosedale Oval  
15 Dec 18 10:30AM, 22 Dec 18 10:30AM Gordon   v   Sydney Chatswood Oval  
15 Dec 18 10:30AM, 22 Dec 18 10:30AM Hawkesbury   v   Campbelltown-Camden Owen Earle Oval  
15 Dec 18 10:30AM, 22 Dec 18 10:30AM Northern District   v   Manly-Warringah Mark Taylor Oval  
15 Dec 18 10:30AM, 22 Dec 18 10:30AM Randwick Petersham   v   Parramatta Petersham Oval  
15 Dec 18 10:30AM, 22 Dec 18 10:30AM St George   v   Sutherland Hurstville Oval  
15 Dec 18 10:30AM, 22 Dec 18 10:30AM Sydney University   v   Mosman University Oval, S...  
15 Dec 18 10:30AM, 22 Dec 18 10:30AM Western Suburbs   v   Penrith Pratten Park  
Round 9 One-Day Match (also 1st Grade Limited-Overs Cup Round 3)
12 Jan 19 10:00AM Bankstown   v   Sydney University Bankstown Oval  
12 Jan 19 10:00AM Campbelltown-Camden   v   Randwick Petersham Raby Oval 1  
12 Jan 19 10:00AM Eastern Suburbs   v   Gordon Waverley Oval  
12 Jan 19 10:00AM Manly-Warringah   v   Hawkesbury Manly Oval  
12 Jan 19 10:00AM Mosman   v   Fairfield-Liverpool Allan Border Oval  
12 Jan 19 10:00AM UTS North Sydney   v   Parramatta North Sydney Oval  
12 Jan 19 10:00AM St George   v   Western Suburbs Hurstville Oval  
12 Jan 19 10:00AM Sutherland   v   Northern District Glenn McGrath Oval  
12 Jan 19 10:00AM Sydney   v   Penrith Drummoyne Oval  
12 Jan 19 10:00AM UNSW   v   Blacktown Village Green  
Round 10 2-Day Match (Saturday/Sunday)
19 Jan 19 10:30AM, 20 Jan 19 10:30AM Blacktown   v   Eastern Suburbs Joe McAleer  
19 Jan 19 10:30AM, 20 Jan 19 10:30AM Fairfield-Liverpool   v   Sutherland Rosedale Oval  
19 Jan 19 10:30AM, 20 Jan 19 10:30AM Gordon   v   Hawkesbury Chatswood Oval  
19 Jan 19 10:30AM, 20 Jan 19 10:30AM UTS North Sydney   v   Manly-Warringah North Sydney Oval  
19 Jan 19 10:30AM, 20 Jan 19 10:30AM Parramatta   v   Bankstown Old Kings Oval  
19 Jan 19 10:30AM, 20 Jan 19 10:30AM Penrith   v   Northern District Howell Oval  
19 Jan 19 10:30AM, 20 Jan 19 10:30AM Randwick Petersham   v   Sydney University Petersham Oval  
19 Jan 19 10:30AM, 20 Jan 19 10:30AM Sydney   v   St George Drummoyne Oval  
19 Jan 19 10:30AM, 20 Jan 19 10:30AM UNSW   v   Mosman Village Green  
19 Jan 19 10:30AM, 20 Jan 19 10:30AM Western Suburbs   v   Campbelltown-Camden Pratten Park  
Round 11 Australia Day Round - One-Day Match (also 1st Grade Limited-Overs Cup Round 4)
26 Jan 19 10:00AM Eastern Suburbs   v   Randwick Petersham Waverley Oval  
26 Jan 19 10:00AM Fairfield-Liverpool   v   Blacktown Rosedale Oval  
26 Jan 19 10:00AM Gordon   v   St George Chatswood Oval  
26 Jan 19 10:00AM Hawkesbury   v   Bankstown Owen Earle Oval  
26 Jan 19 10:00AM Manly-Warringah   v   Sydney Manly Oval  
26 Jan 19 10:00AM Mosman   v   Parramatta Allan Border Oval  
26 Jan 19 10:00AM Northern District   v   UTS North Sydney Mark Taylor Oval  
26 Jan 19 10:00AM Penrith   v   UNSW Howell Oval  
26 Jan 19 10:00AM Sydney University   v   Campbelltown-Camden University Oval, S...  
26 Jan 19 10:00AM Western Suburbs   v   Sutherland Pratten Park  
Round 12 2-Day Match (Saturday/Sunday)
2 Feb 19 10:30AM, 3 Feb 19 10:30AM Bankstown   v   Randwick Petersham Bankstown Oval  
2 Feb 19 10:30AM, 3 Feb 19 10:30AM Campbelltown-Camden   v   Fairfield-Liverpool Raby Oval 1  
2 Feb 19 10:30AM, 3 Feb 19 10:30AM Eastern Suburbs   v   Western Suburbs Waverley Oval  
2 Feb 19 10:30AM, 3 Feb 19 10:30AM Manly-Warringah   v   Gordon Manly Oval  
2 Feb 19 10:30AM, 3 Feb 19 10:30AM Mosman   v   Blacktown Allan Border Oval  
2 Feb 19 10:30AM, 3 Feb 19 10:30AM UTS North Sydney   v   UNSW North Sydney Oval  
2 Feb 19 10:30AM, 3 Feb 19 10:30AM St George   v   Northern District Hurstville Oval  
2 Feb 19 10:30AM, 3 Feb 19 10:30AM Sutherland   v   Parramatta Glenn McGrath Oval  
2 Feb 19 10:30AM, 3 Feb 19 10:30AM Sydney   v   Hawkesbury Drummoyne Oval  
2 Feb 19 10:30AM, 3 Feb 19 10:30AM Sydney University   v   Penrith University Oval, S...  
Round 13 2-Day Match
9 Feb 19 10:30AM, 16 Feb 19 10:30AM Bankstown   v   Northern District Bankstown Oval  
9 Feb 19 10:30AM, 16 Feb 19 10:30AM Blacktown   v   Sutherland Joe McAleer  
9 Feb 19 10:30AM, 16 Feb 19 10:30AM Campbelltown-Camden   v   St George Raby Oval 1  
9 Feb 19 10:30AM, 16 Feb 19 10:30AM Fairfield-Liverpool   v   Eastern Suburbs Rosedale Oval  
9 Feb 19 10:30AM, 16 Feb 19 10:30AM Gordon   v   Sydney University Chatswood Oval  
9 Feb 19 10:30AM, 16 Feb 19 10:30AM Parramatta   v   Hawkesbury Old Kings Oval  
9 Feb 19 10:30AM, 16 Feb 19 10:30AM Penrith   v   Mosman Howell Oval  
9 Feb 19 10:30AM, 16 Feb 19 10:30AM Randwick Petersham   v   Manly-Warringah Coogee Oval  
9 Feb 19 10:30AM, 16 Feb 19 10:30AM UNSW   v   Sydney Village Green  
9 Feb 19 10:30AM, 16 Feb 19 10:30AM Western Suburbs   v   UTS North Sydney Pratten Park  
Round 14 2-Day Match
23 Feb 19 10:30AM, 2 Mar 19 10:30AM Blacktown   v   Penrith Joe McAleer  
23 Feb 19 10:30AM, 2 Mar 19 10:30AM Fairfield-Liverpool   v   Gordon Rosedale Oval  
23 Feb 19 10:30AM, 2 Mar 19 10:30AM Hawkesbury   v   Western Suburbs Owen Earle Oval  
23 Feb 19 10:30AM, 2 Mar 19 10:30AM Manly-Warringah   v   Eastern Suburbs Manly Oval  
23 Feb 19 10:30AM, 2 Mar 19 10:30AM Mosman   v   Bankstown Allan Border Oval  
23 Feb 19 10:30AM, 2 Mar 19 10:30AM UTS North Sydney   v   Campbelltown-Camden North Sydney Oval  
23 Feb 19 10:30AM, 2 Mar 19 10:30AM Northern District   v   Randwick Petersham Mark Taylor Oval  
23 Feb 19 10:30AM, 2 Mar 19 10:30AM St George   v   UNSW Hurstville Oval  
23 Feb 19 10:30AM, 2 Mar 19 10:30AM Sutherland   v   Sydney University Glenn McGrath Oval  
23 Feb 19 10:30AM, 2 Mar 19 10:30AM Sydney   v   Parramatta Drummoyne Oval  
Round 15 One-Day Match
9 Mar 19 10:00AM Eastern Suburbs   v   Northern District Waverley Oval  
9 Mar 19 10:00AM Gordon   v   Sutherland Chatswood Oval  
9 Mar 19 10:00AM Hawkesbury   v   Fairfield-Liverpool Owen Earle Oval  
9 Mar 19 10:00AM Manly-Warringah   v   Blacktown Manly Oval  
9 Mar 19 10:00AM UTS North Sydney   v   Bankstown North Sydney Oval  
9 Mar 19 10:00AM Randwick Petersham   v   Penrith Coogee Oval  
9 Mar 19 10:00AM St George   v   Mosman Hurstville Oval  
9 Mar 19 10:00AM Sydney   v   Campbelltown-Camden Drummoyne Oval  
9 Mar 19 10:00AM Sydney University   v   Western Suburbs University Oval, S...  
9 Mar 19 10:00AM UNSW   v   Parramatta Village Green  
QUALIFYING FINALS 2-Day Match (Saturday/Sunday)
16 Mar 19 10:00AM, 17 Mar 19 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
16 Mar 19 10:00AM, 17 Mar 19 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
16 Mar 19 10:00AM, 17 Mar 19 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
SEMI FINALS 2-Day Match (Saturday/Sunday)
23 Mar 19 10:00AM, 24 Mar 19 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
23 Mar 19 10:00AM, 24 Mar 19 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
FINAL 3-Day Match (Friday/Saturday/Sunday)
29 Mar 19 10:30AM, 30 Mar 19 10:30AM, 31 Mar 19 10:30AM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 21 Oct 18 6:00PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.