BEST OF LUCK TO THE GREEN SHIELD AND PGS TEAMS IN YOUR UPCOMING SUDDEN-DEATH FINALS!

Ladders | Northern District Cricket Club

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 13
NSW Premier Cricket - First Grade
The Belvidere Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wickets
Lost
Runs
Against
Wickets
Taken
POINTS Quotient Form
1
Sydney University 10 7 0 2 1 0 2344 68 2247 98 45 1.5034 WWW U
2
Penrith 10 5 1 0 4 0 2714 82 2352 112 41 1.5761 WLL U
3
Sydney 10 6 0 0 4 0 2673 75 2684 75 38 0.9959 WWW U
4
UTS North Sydney 10 6 0 1 3 0 2890 81 2522 82 37 1.1601 WLW U
5
UNSW 10 5 0 2 2 0 2516 81 2326 86 35 1.1485 WWT U
6
Parramatta 10 5 0 1 4 0 2535 74 2292 80 31 1.1957 WLL U
7
Bankstown 10 5 0 1 4 0 2514 76 2388 77 31 1.0666 WWL U
8
Randwick Petersham 10 3 1 2 4 0 2393 69 2559 90 30 1.2197 WLL U
9
Gordon 10 3 1 2 3 1 2703 93 2783 94 30 0.9817 LWW U
10
Sutherland 10 3 1 0 6 0 2605 83 2677 100 28 1.1724 LWL U
11
Western Suburbs 10 3 1 0 6 0 2484 105 2772 81 28 0.6913 LLL U
12
St George 10 4 0 1 4 1 2353 66 2804 85 26 1.0807 LWW U
13
Campbelltown-Camden 10 4 0 2 3 1 2253 82 2289 76 26 0.9123 LWW
14
Northern District 10 4 0 2 2 2 1825 80 2009 78 26 0.8857 WLW U
15
Eastern Suburbs 10 4 0 2 4 0 1992 73 2444 75 26 0.8374 LLL U
16
Mosman 10 4 0 1 5 0 2482 85 2455 80 25 0.9515 WLW U
17
Fairfield-Liverpool 10 2 1 0 7 0 2207 107 2438 86 22 0.7276 LLL U
18
Blacktown 10 1 1 2 5 0 2518 100 2089 62 21 0.7473 LLT U
19
Hawkesbury 10 3 0 2 3 2 2738 95 2623 71 20 0.7801 LWW U
20
Manly-Warringah 10 3 0 1 6 0 2142 76 2128 63 19 0.8344 LWL U
Notes:

The Belvidere Cup was donated to the NSW Cricket Association by former Australian representative, Dr Percy Charlton. The silver cup was known as the New South Wales Cricket Association Championship Cup and was won by the Belvidere Cricket Club in 1882. In 1931, surviving members of the Club, through Dr Charlton, expressed the wish that the cup should be accepted by the Association for perpetual competition connected with Grade Competitions, and at its meeting in March of that year, the Association resolved that the cup would be competed for by the First Grade teams with the condition that it should not pass from the Association`s keeping. The initial First Grade Premiership was contested in 1893/94, and was won by East Sydney.

Parramatta are the reigning Premiers
Last re-calculated: Jan 23, 2019 3:44AM (local time)

NSW Premier Cricket - First Grade
First Grade Limited-Overs Cup
RANK TEAM Played Won Tie Drawn Lost Runs
Scored
Overs
Faced
Runs
Against
Overs
Bowled
POINTS NET RUN-RATE
1
Sydney 3 3 0 0 0 783 127.0 654 150.0 20 1.8054 U
2
Sydney University 3 3 0 0 0 770 138.3 557 150.0 19 1.8462
3
UNSW 3 2 1 0 0 686 147.3 598 150.0 15 0.6642 U
4
St George 3 2 0 0 1 870 145.2 715 150.0 13 1.2196 U
5
Gordon 3 2 0 0 1 818 150.0 721 149.0 12 0.6144 U
6
Northern District 3 2 0 0 1 760 149.0 661 144.2 12 0.5210 U
7
Bankstown 3 2 0 0 1 757 149.0 664 138.3 12 0.2863
8
Campbelltown-Camden 3 2 0 0 1 516 125.0 515 125.3 12 0.0244
9
UTS North Sydney 3 2 0 0 1 783 148.3 795 150.0 12 -0.0273
10
Mosman 3 2 0 0 1 726 149.2 679 124.0 12 -0.6142 U
11
Hawkesbury 3 2 0 0 1 556 136.2 778 150.0 12 -1.1084
12
Penrith 3 1 0 0 2 862 150.0 675 148.2 7 1.1961 U
13
Parramatta 3 1 0 0 2 755 141.2 803 150.0 6 -0.0114
14
Sutherland 3 1 0 0 2 743 149.4 743 148.2 6 -0.0446 U
15
Randwick Petersham 3 1 0 0 2 708 128.0 712 127.0 6 -0.0750
16
Manly-Warringah 3 1 0 0 2 642 150.0 786 142.0 6 -1.2552
17
Blacktown 3 0 1 0 2 720 150.0 725 146.1 3 -0.1601 U
18
Eastern Suburbs 3 0 0 0 3 624 150.0 686 136.4 0 -0.8595 U
19
Fairfield-Liverpool 3 0 0 0 3 567 145.2 812 150.0 0 -1.5120 U
20
Western Suburbs 3 0 0 0 3 555 150.0 922 150.0 0 -2.4467 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 23, 2019 3:44AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Second Grade
The Albert Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wickets
Lost
Runs
Against
Wickets
Taken
POINTS Quotient Form
1
Sydney University 10 9 1 0 0 0 2694 70 2384 114 66 1.8403 WWWWW U
2
Bankstown 10 6 1 1 2 0 2254 72 2625 99 47 1.1807 WWWLL U
3
Parramatta 10 7 0 2 1 0 2293 67 1772 79 45 1.5258 WWWWW U
4
Sydney 10 7 0 1 2 0 2347 82 2235 98 43 1.2550 WWWWW U
5
Randwick Petersham 10 5 1 0 4 0 2380 95 2274 98 40 1.0797 WLLWL U
6
Northern District 10 3 1 1 4 0 2007 80 1604 89 34 1.3920 LWLWT U
7
Manly-Warringah 10 5 0 1 4 0 1902 88 1845 89 34 1.0426 LWWWW
8
Eastern Suburbs 10 5 0 0 5 0 2433 75 2309 89 31 1.2504 LWLWW U
9
Fairfield-Liverpool 10 5 0 1 4 0 2263 84 2323 89 31 1.0322 WWWLW U
10
Penrith 10 4 0 1 4 0 2461 86 2054 84 29 1.1703 WWWLT U
11
Campbelltown-Camden 10 4 0 2 4 0 1922 71 2249 82 28 0.9870 WLDLW U
12
Sutherland 10 4 0 1 5 0 2635 100 2326 73 26 0.8270 LLWLL U
13
Mosman 10 4 0 1 5 0 2135 89 2399 82 25 0.8200 LLLWW U
14
Blacktown 10 3 0 2 4 1 2375 94 2166 68 21 0.7932 LLLWL U
15
Gordon 10 3 0 2 5 0 1950 68 2544 85 20 0.9581 LWLLW U
16
Western Suburbs 10 3 0 1 5 1 2313 99 2292 99 19 1.0092 LLLWL U
17
UTS North Sydney 10 3 0 1 6 0 2198 81 2855 81 19 0.7699 WLWLL U
18
St George 10 2 0 1 7 0 2379 88 2340 68 13 0.7856 WLLLL U
19
Hawkesbury 10 1 0 2 5 2 1844 103 2063 46 8 0.3992 LLDLL U
20
UNSW 10 1 0 1 8 0 2106 86 2232 66 7 0.7241 LLLLL U
Notes:
Named after the Albert Club, founded in 1852, and originally known as the Albert Cricket Club Cup, it was presented to J Rowley for the highest batting aggregate in season 1889/90. The Albert Cup was donated to the NSWCA by the son of the recipient and has been awarded to the winner of the Second Grade competition since 1940/41.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Sydney
2014/2015 - Sydney University
2013/2014 - Sydney University
2012/2013 - Sydney University
2011/2012 - Sydney University
2010/2011 - North Sydney
2009/2010 - St George
Last re-calculated: Jan 23, 2019 3:48AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Third Grade
The Mitchell Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wickets
Lost
Runs
Against
Wickets
Taken
POINTS Quotient Form
1
Eastern Suburbs 10 8 0 2 0 0 1847 49 1917 92 50 1.8090 WWDWW U
2
Sydney University 10 7 0 2 1 0 2579 65 1770 87 46 1.9502 WWLWW U
3
Parramatta 10 6 0 0 4 0 2107 73 2052 86 36 1.2097 WWWLW U
4
Northern District 10 5 0 3 2 0 2050 89 1568 76 36 1.1164 LDLWW U
5
Gordon 10 5 0 2 3 0 1861 79 1734 81 33 1.1004 WLDLW U
6
Bankstown 10 5 0 1 4 0 2000 70 1691 74 32 1.2503 WWDLL U
7
Manly-Warringah 10 5 0 2 3 0 1804 61 1995 82 32 1.2156 DLWWW U
8
Sutherland 10 5 0 1 4 0 1953 84 1785 74 31 0.9639 WLWLW U
9
Randwick Petersham 10 5 0 0 5 0 1826 96 1958 96 31 0.9326 LWLWL U
10
St George 10 5 0 1 4 0 1937 80 2036 77 31 0.9157 DWLWL U
11
Sydney 10 4 0 3 3 0 1572 72 1727 74 28 0.9355 LWDWW U
12
Mosman 10 4 0 1 5 0 1616 63 2080 76 25 0.9372 LLWWL U
13
UNSW 10 4 0 1 5 0 1852 83 1934 73 25 0.8422 LWDWW U
14
Penrith 10 4 0 0 6 0 2027 90 1753 83 24 1.0664 LWWLL U
15
Blacktown 10 3 0 4 3 0 1623 66 1508 57 22 0.9295 DDDLL U
16
UTS North Sydney 10 3 0 1 6 0 2097 92 2273 78 19 0.7822 WLDWL U
17
Hawkesbury 10 3 0 0 7 0 2007 80 2141 64 18 0.7499 WLWLL U
18
Fairfield-Liverpool 10 2 0 2 6 0 1550 73 1647 69 15 0.8895 DLDLL U
19
Campbelltown-Camden 10 2 0 0 8 0 1487 85 1772 77 13 0.7602 LLLLW U
20
Western Suburbs 10 2 0 0 8 0 1497 95 1951 69 12 0.5573 LLLLL U
Notes:
The Mitchell Cup was provided from a legacy left to the NSW Cricket Association by William Henry Mitchell in 1943. The Association subsidised the amount for the purchase of the Cup, to be played for in perpetuity by teams in the Third Grade Competition. It was first competed for in season 1943/44.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Sydney University
2014/2015 - Manly-Warringah
2013/2014 - Northern District
2012/2013 - Gordon
2011/2012 - Sutherland
2010/2011 - Manly-Warringah
2009/2010 - Parramatta
Last re-calculated: Jan 23, 2019 3:45AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Fourth Grade
The Reid Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wickets
Lost
Runs
Against
Wickets
Taken
POINTS Quotient Form
1
Sydney University 10 8 0 0 2 0 1870 74 1401 95 51 1.7135 WWLWW U
2
Manly-Warringah 10 6 1 0 3 0 1678 89 1507 102 46 1.2761 WWWLW U
3
Parramatta 10 5 1 0 4 0 2019 94 1657 106 42 1.3740 LWWLW U
4
Mosman 10 5 1 1 3 0 1444 92 1426 99 41 1.0897 WLWLW U
5
St George 10 6 0 2 2 0 1395 62 1664 96 40 1.2981 LWDWW U
6
Penrith 10 6 0 2 2 0 1879 63 1462 64 39 1.3056 WWDWW U
7
Gordon 10 6 0 2 2 0 1988 74 1635 75 38 1.2323 WWDWW U
8
Eastern Suburbs 10 5 0 1 4 0 2062 71 1966 83 32 1.2261 LWDLW U
9
Hawkesbury 10 5 0 2 3 0 1824 70 1651 75 32 1.1837 LLDWL U
10
Sutherland 10 5 0 1 4 0 1999 72 2088 74 31 0.9840 WLDWW U
11
Bankstown 10 4 0 3 3 0 1847 82 1645 68 28 0.9311 WWDLL U
12
UNSW 10 4 0 2 4 0 1551 69 1894 96 27 1.1393 LLWWL U
13
Northern District 10 3 1 1 4 1 1890 110 1894 88 25 0.7983 WWLLL U
14
Blacktown 10 3 0 2 4 1 1426 92 1949 92 24 0.7317 WLDLL U
15
UTS North Sydney 10 3 0 3 3 1 1473 83 1805 88 22 0.8652 LDDWL U
16
Randwick Petersham 10 2 1 1 6 0 1839 106 1554 66 20 0.7368 WLLWL U
17
Western Suburbs 10 2 0 2 4 2 1350 89 1703 96 18 0.8551 LLDLW U
18
Fairfield-Liverpool 10 2 0 1 7 0 1587 103 1561 73 13 0.7205 LLLWL U
19
Sydney 10 0 0 3 7 0 1270 79 1625 75 3 0.7420 LDDLL U
20
Campbelltown-Camden 10 0 0 1 9 0 1564 97 1868 60 1 0.5179 LLDLL U
Notes: The Reid Cup, named after John Homes Reid, was presented to Mr John Forsyth by the Ivanhoe Club which won the Cup in 1890/91. It was donated to the NSW Cricket Association by the Executors of the Estate of John Forsyth, and was first competed for in the Fourth Grade competition in season 1959/60.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Sydney University
2014/2015 - Penrith
2013/2014 - Eastern Suburbs
2012/2013 - St George
2011/2012 - Sutherland
2010/2011 - Sydney
2009/2010 - Sutherland
Last re-calculated: Jan 23, 2019 3:48AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Fifth Grade
The David Sherwood Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wickets
Lost
Runs
Against
Wickets
Taken
POINTS Quotient Form
1
Sutherland 10 7 0 1 2 0 1849 74 1615 98 44 1.5162 WLDWL U
2
Penrith 10 7 0 1 2 0 2006 90 1479 90 44 1.3563 WWLWW U
3
Gordon 10 6 0 3 1 0 1541 69 1351 84 40 1.3886 WDDWW U
4
UNSW 10 6 0 1 3 0 2014 71 1754 83 40 1.3423 LWDWL U
5
Sydney University 10 6 0 2 2 0 2065 78 1535 83 39 1.4315 WWDLL U
6
Mosman 10 4 1 2 3 0 1544 76 1366 93 37 1.3831 WLDLW U
7
St George 10 5 0 3 2 0 1619 66 1478 83 34 1.3775 WDDDL U
8
Fairfield-Liverpool 10 5 0 3 1 1 1639 78 1539 70 34 0.9557 LDDWW U
9
Randwick Petersham 10 5 0 2 3 0 1460 78 1733 99 32 1.0693 WDDWW U
10
Western Suburbs 10 5 0 1 4 0 1506 83 1768 87 31 0.8929 WWWDL U
11
Manly-Warringah 10 3 1 1 4 1 1632 80 1861 83 30 0.9098 WLDWW U
12
Campbelltown-Camden 10 4 0 2 3 1 1645 96 1964 73 26 0.6369 LLWLW U
13
UTS North Sydney 10 2 1 1 6 0 1392 88 1957 93 23 0.7517 LWWLL U
14
Parramatta 10 3 0 3 4 0 1764 80 1327 66 22 1.0967 LLDWW U
15
Bankstown 10 1 1 2 6 0 1471 79 1765 89 18 0.9389 LWDWL U
16
Northern District 10 2 0 4 4 0 1891 59 2091 71 16 1.0883 WDDLL U
17
Sydney 10 2 0 2 5 1 1513 90 1487 57 15 0.6444 LLDLW U
18
Eastern Suburbs 10 2 0 1 7 0 1349 101 1534 80 13 0.6966 LWLLL U
19
Blacktown 10 1 0 3 6 0 1645 88 1683 68 9 0.7553 LDDLW U
20
Hawkesbury 10 1 0 0 9 0 1802 107 2060 81 6 0.6622 LLLLL U
Notes:
This Cup was presented by the Randwick DCC in season 1984/85 for Fifth Grade Competition. It was named after Mr David Sherwood who was scorer for the Randwick Club from 1926. He was subsequently appointed to State and International fixtures, accompanying Australian teams on seven overseas tours.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Campbelltown-Camden
2014/2015 - Northern District
2013/2014 - Penrith
2012/2013 - Gordon
2011-2012 - Gordon
2010/2011 - Manly-Warringah
2009/2010 - Campbelltown-Camden
Last re-calculated: Jan 23, 2019 3:46AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup
Sydney Thunder Conference
RANK TEAM Played Won Drawn Lost Runs
For
Overs
Faced
Runs
Against
Overs
Bowled
POINTS NET RUN-RATE
1
Penrith 4 4 0 0 604 70.3 503 80.0 24 2.2799
2
Campbelltown-Camden 4 4 0 0 381 58.0 349 80.0 24 2.2065
3
Sydney University 4 3 0 1 616 68.4 535 70.3 18 1.3822
4
Bankstown 4 3 0 1 634 76.4 558 80.0 18 1.2946
5
Parramatta 4 2 0 2 617 80.0 568 80.0 12 0.6125
6
Fairfield-Liverpool 4 2 0 2 597 78.2 640 76.4 12 -0.7265
7
Australian Capital Territory 4 2 0 2 516 80.0 610 80.0 12 -1.1750
8
Hawkesbury 4 1 0 3 534 70.1 615 80.0 6 -0.0770
9
Blacktown 4 1 0 3 486 80.0 496 72.1 6 -0.7980
10
Western Suburbs 4 1 0 3 558 80.0 527 66.3 6 -0.9498
11
Northern District 4 1 0 3 423 78.4 542 72.5 6 -2.0645
12
Central Coast 4 0 0 4 429 80.0 452 62.2 0 -1.8888
Sydney Sixers Conference
RANK TEAM Played Won Drawn Lost Runs
For
Overs
Faced
Runs
Against
Overs
Bowled
POINTS NET RUN-RATE
1
Sydney 4 4 0 0 601 62.0 441 80.0 24 4.1810
2
St George 4 4 0 0 597 77.3 537 80.0 24 0.9907
3
Randwick Petersham 4 3 0 1 606 70.1 626 80.0 18 0.8116
4
Sutherland 4 3 0 1 553 70.2 605 80.0 18 0.3001
5
Newcastle 4 3 0 1 527 76.1 513 66.4 18 -0.7760
6
Gordon 4 2 0 2 600 80.0 549 77.5 12 0.4465
7
Manly-Warringah 4 2 0 2 659 79.1 658 78.3 12 -0.0580
8
UTS North Sydney 4 1 0 3 649 80.0 572 70.3 6 -0.0010
9
Eastern Suburbs 4 1 0 3 611 78.5 697 75.1 6 -1.5222
10
UNSW 4 1 0 3 675 80.0 750 74.5 6 -1.5848
11
Mosman 4 0 0 4 592 80.0 609 74.1 0 -0.8112
12
Greater Illawarra 4 0 0 4 522 80.0 635 76.3 0 -1.7757
Notes: Current Premiers:

2016/2017: Northern District.

2015/2016: Randwick Petersham.

2014/2015: St George CC.
Last re-calculated: Jan 16, 2019 3:44AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Poidevin-Gray Shield
RANK TEAM Played Won Drawn Lost Runs
Scored
Overs
Faced
Runs
Against
Overs
Bowled
POINTS NET RUN-RATE
1
Penrith 7 6 0 1 1288 218.3 975 228.0 28.0 1.6184
2
Blacktown 7 6 0 1 1064 204.1 897 224.0 28.0 1.2070 A
3
Bankstown 7 6 0 1 1141 204.0 1080 230.0 27.0 0.8975
4
Mosman 7 6 0 1 1069 214.0 992 223.0 24.0 0.5469 A
5
Campbelltown-Camden 7 4 1 2 986 195.5 662 208.4 23.5 1.8624 A
6
Parramatta 7 5 0 2 1001 227.2 860 222.2 21.0 0.5352
7
Northern District 7 5 0 2 1188 212.1 1186 213.1 21.0 0.0356 A
8
Gordon 7 4 0 3 1125 230.0 1027 230.0 19.0 0.4261
9
Fairfield-Liverpool 7 4 0 3 931 224.5 944 228.0 18.0 0.0005
10
Sydney 7 2 1 4 882 210.0 674 201.0 14.5 0.8468
11
UNSW 7 3 2 2 793 172.5 827 182.4 13.0 0.0609
12
Eastern Suburbs 7 3 0 4 999 222.0 1054 215.2 12.0 -0.3947 A
13
Manly-Warringah 7 2 0 5 957 231.0 953 228.2 10.0 -0.0309 A
14
St George 7 3 0 4 821 213.2 975 210.2 9.0 -0.7871 A
15
Hawkesbury 7 2 0 5 994 223.0 1075 218.5 9.0 -0.4550
16
Sydney University 7 2 0 5 923 223.0 1202 205.4 9.0 -1.7054
17
Randwick Petersham 7 2 1 4 985 202.3 981 195.2 6.5 -0.1580
18
UTS North Sydney 7 1 0 6 1136 222.0 1283 212.0 6.0 -0.9348 A
19
Sutherland 7 1 1 5 649 193.0 820 172.3 3.5 -1.3909 A
20
Western Suburbs 7 0 0 7 713 228.2 1178 220.4 0.0 -2.2157 A
Notes:
The Shield was jointly presented in 1926/27 by Dr LOS Poidevin and Mr FPJ Gray for Inter-District (Under 21 Years) Colts Competition. Dr Poidevin was a former State representative player, and Mr Gray, President of Waverley DCC between 1922-1930.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Sutherland
2014/2015 - Sutherland
2013/2014 - Bankstown
2012/2013 - Parramatta
2011/2012 - Sutherland
2010/2011 - Sydney University
2009/2010 - Penrith
Last re-calculated: Jan 23, 2019 3:45AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - AW Green Shield
RANK TEAM Played Won Tie Drawn Lost Runs
Scored
Overs
Faced
Runs
Against
Overs
Bowled
POINTS NET RUN-RATE
1
Manly-Warringah 7 7 0 0 0 1358 306.2 1256 350.0 44 0.8445
2
Northern District 7 6 0 1 0 1163 266.1 692 277.0 40 1.8712 A
3
Sydney 7 6 0 1 0 982 258.1 838 300.0 39 1.0104 A
4
Penrith 7 6 0 0 1 1393 301.2 976 309.1 38 1.4659 A
5
Campbelltown-Camden 7 6 0 0 1 1252 296.4 1115 315.0 37 0.6805 A
6
Blacktown 7 4 0 1 2 1215 292.3 1057 296.0 26 0.5829 A
7
St George 7 4 0 1 2 1058 259.3 1094 270.0 26 0.0252 A
8
Gordon 7 3 1 1 2 1061 262.0 945 279.4 24 0.6706 A
9
Hawkesbury 7 3 0 1 3 949 267.0 934 294.5 21 0.3864 A
10
Eastern Suburbs 7 3 0 1 3 1030 265.2 977 276.1 20 0.3442 A
11
Randwick Petersham 7 3 0 1 3 1028 283.4 1160 282.3 19 -0.4822 A
12
Parramatta 7 2 0 2 3 909 250.2 938 237.0 14 -0.3266 A
13
UNSW 7 2 0 1 4 954 278.4 1080 270.0 13 -0.5766 A
14
Sydney University 7 2 0 0 5 1150 318.1 1128 303.0 12 -0.1083 A
15
Mosman 7 2 0 0 5 1205 332.1 1232 319.0 12 -0.2344
16
Sutherland 7 1 1 0 5 1154 330.0 1245 307.4 10 -0.5496 A
17
Western Suburbs 7 1 0 1 5 880 286.0 1041 266.1 7 -0.8342 A
18
UTS North Sydney 7 1 0 0 6 786 330.0 1108 266.1 6 -1.7810 A
19
Bankstown 7 0 0 1 6 966 285.0 1246 271.3 1 -1.1998 A
20
Fairfield-Liverpool 7 0 0 1 6 718 300.0 1149 278.1 1 -1.7373 A
Notes:
The trophy, originally known as the Cush-Herford Shield, was renamed the A W Green Shield in 1936, at the request of the original donors in order to honour the memory of Mr A W Green, the NSWCA`s President from 1931-1935. The competition was for under-17 players until 1938/39 and from 1975/76-1977/78, and otherwise for Under-16 players.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Mosman
2014/2015 - Bankstown
2013/2014 - Bankstown
2012/2013 - Fairfield-Liverpool
2011/2012 - St George
2010/2011 - Bankstown
2009/2010 - Bankstown
Last re-calculated: Jan 23, 2019 3:46AM (local time)


Sydney Cricket Association Women's Competition - First Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNS
FOR
WKTS
LOST
RUNS
AGST
WKTS
TAKEN
Pts NRR
1
Parramatta 4 3 0 1 526 19 424 26 26.0 1.0842 A
2
Penrith 4 2 1 1 547 20 506 23 20.0 0.1325 A
3
Gordon 5 2 1 2 484 23 509 25 19.0 0.2826 A
4
St George-Sutherland 5 2 1 2 606 17 602 25 18.0 0.2954
5
Universities 4 1 1 2 560 16 495 10 17.0 0.6500 A
6
Northern District 4 1 1 2 396 8 500 15 17.0 0.1429 A
7
Campbelltown-Camden 5 1 1 3 469 15 433 15 15.0 0.0005
8
Bankstown 4 0 3 1 535 25 552 20 7.0 -0.2634
9
Sydney 5 0 3 2 402 28 504 12 6.0 -2.4030 A
Last re-calculated: Jan 23, 2019 3:47AM (local time)


Sydney Cricket Association Women's Competition - Second Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNS
FOR
WKTS
LOST
RUNS
AGST
WKTS
TAKEN
Pts NRR
1
Northern District 5 2 0 3 502 12 359 20 22.0 1.4300 A
2
Gordon 5 2 1 2 530 26 338 25 19.0 1.1362 A
3
St George-Sutherland 5 2 1 2 427 19 442 29 19.0 0.5920 A
4
Universities 5 1 1 3 350 17 350 16 15.0 0.2268
5
Bankstown 5 1 1 3 260 20 375 17 15.0 -1.1500
6
Parramatta 5 1 2 2 545 25 562 22 12.0 0.0637
7
Campbelltown-Camden 5 1 2 2 406 28 406 21 12.0 -0.7892
8
Sydney 5 0 2 3 134 20 322 17 9.0 -1.8800
Last re-calculated: Jan 23, 2019 3:45AM (local time)


Sydney Cricket Association Women's Competition - 1st and 2nd Grade T20
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNS
FOR
WKTS
LOST
RUNS
AGST
WKTS
TAKEN
Pts NRR
1
Gordon Blue 9 8 0 1 1005 38 657 71 62.2 2.6996 A
2
Universities Blue 9 5 2 2 786 27 629 44 45.6 1.7701 A
3
Northern District 9 5 2 1 904 41 766 52 43.3 0.9716 A U
4
Sydney 9 5 3 1 760 47 783 39 41.1 0.4203 A
5
Penrith 10 6 4 0 1135 55 1144 48 37.0 -0.2784 A
6
Parramatta 9 4 3 2 715 39 814 34 34.4 -0.6235 A U
7
St George-Sutherland 9 4 5 0 1007 40 780 58 31.1 1.1551 A
8
Campbelltown-Camden 9 3 3 2 783 37 784 40 31.1 -0.0071 A
9
Bankstown Sports 9 1 6 2 862 42 815 29 14.4 0.0523 A
10
Gordon Red 9 1 7 1 528 61 932 19 10.0 -3.9523 A
11
Universities Gold 9 0 7 2 418 29 799 22 -1.0 -3.8135 A
Last re-calculated: Jan 23, 2019 3:48AM (local time)


Sydney Cricket Association Women's Competition - U18 Brewer Shield
Brewer Shield 2018/19
Sixers Conference
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNS
FOR
WKTS
LOST
RUNS
AGST
WKTS
TAKEN
Pts NRR
1
Northern District Blue 5 4 0 1 601 28 441 31 30.3 1.1429 A U
2
Sydney 5 3 2 0 770 33 517 36 22.7 1.5779 A U
3
Gordon 5 3 2 0 796 27 587 38 22.3 1.3114 A U
4
Manly-Warringah 5 2 3 0 458 41 530 42 16.9 -0.4500 A U
5
Northern District Gold 5 2 2 1 550 26 582 25 16.1 -0.2603 A U
6
UTS North Sydney 5 0 5 0 343 40 861 23 1.3 -3.7073 A U
Thunder Conference
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNS
FOR
WKTS
LOST
RUNS
AGST
WKTS
TAKEN
Pts NRR
1
Parramatta 5 5 0 0 696 19 434 42 36.0 2.9614 A U
2
Bankstown 5 4 0 1 628 21 349 35 32.3 2.4006 A U
3
Campbelltown-Camden 5 2 2 1 499 34 549 30 17.9 -0.3571 A U
4
St George-Sutherland 5 2 3 0 564 35 640 32 15.7 -0.6855 A U
5
Universities 5 1 4 0 506 40 643 22 8.8 -1.8636 A U
6
Penrith 5 0 5 0 456 41 734 29 2.5 -2.0488 A U
Last re-calculated: Jan 23, 2019 3:47AM (local time)


Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.