SAVE THE DATE - THE PREMIERS DINNER THIS SEASON WILL BE HELD ON FRIDAY, 30 APRIL AT DOCKSIDE, DARLING HARBOUR - MORE DETAILS ABOUT THE EVENT WILL BE ANNOUNCED SHORTLY!

Team Selections | Northern District Cricket Club
Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
NSW Premier Cricket - First Grade
Round 14 - Sat 27 Feb 2021 (10:30AM), Sat 6 Mar 2021 (10:30AM)
Northern DistrictvSt George
Venue: Mark Taylor OvalMatch ID: 3496268
Umpires: Umpire1: Roberto Howard  Umpire2: Sharad Patel  
Scorers:  Not specified
Soper, Chad A
Pawson, Ross R
Fisher, Lachlan P
Rodgie, Scott A
Davis, Ben J (c)
Lowery, David A
Cahlin, Axel M
Miller, Corey D
Green, Chris J
Shaw, Lachlan D (+)
Gray, Toby W
 
Coach:  Friedrich, Daniel A
Team Manager:  Moig, Noel
Scorer:  Sanday, Robyn L
 
Hopkins, Matthew
Moors, Joshua
McKenzie, Thomas
Francis, Peter
Stapleton, Nicholas (c)
Engelbrecht, Tom
Macdonald, Blake D
Phillips, Kaleb
Vane Tempest, Thomas (+)
Graham, Joseph S
Bartier, Luke
 
Coach:  Gilchrist, Dean
Scorer:  Evans, Jeff
NSW Premier Cricket - Second Grade
Round 14 - Sat 27 Feb 2021 (10:30AM), Sat 6 Mar 2021 (10:30AM)
St GeorgevNorthern District
Venue: Hurstville OvalMatch ID: 3497153
Umpires: Umpire1: Mitchell Claydon  Umpire2: Rodney Porter  
Scorers:  Not specified
MacDougal, Chris (c)
Chu, Simon
Walsh, Andrew
Ortiz, Thomas W
Russo, Rory
Whitaker, Liam
Shaw, Jackson
Shurmer, Nick
Craig Dobson, Jonathon
Gray, Mitchell
Farmer, Max (+)
 
Anderson, John H
Wigglesworth, Adam J
Anderson, Daniel A (c)
Dassanayake, Danul N
Whealing, Jonathan I
Hing, Oliver J (+)
Maskell, Nathan J
Harris, Jack R
Alleyn, Daniel A
Felton, Tom R
Randall, Benjamin L
 
Coach:  Phillips, Matthew J
Scorer:  Kerr, Gary S
NSW Premier Cricket - Third Grade
Round 14 - Sat 27 Feb 2021 (12:15PM), Sat 6 Mar 2021 (12:15PM)
Northern DistrictvSt George
Venue: Asquith OvalMatch ID: 3577845
Umpires: Umpire1: Tony Carpini  Umpire2: Rick Crocono  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Willmore, Lachlan (c)
Anderson, Nathan
Chalker, Kurt
Francis, Paul
Iemma, Matthew
Singleton, Adam
O'Shannessy, Dominic
Serra, Eric
MacMillan, Rafael
Rush, Joel (+)
MacMillan, Evasio R
NSW Premier Cricket - Fourth Grade
Round 14 - Sat 27 Feb 2021 (12:15PM), Sat 6 Mar 2021 (12:15PM)
St GeorgevNorthern District
Venue: Harold Fraser ReserveMatch ID: 3581553
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Turner  Umpire2: Mohit Uppal  
Scorers:  Not specified
Wark, Stephen (c)
Pandelis, Andrew
Brown, Jarrod A
Parthenis, Alexander
Appleton, Joshua
Beadon, Keiran
Brown, Patrick
Pathania, Sahil S
Chaturvedi, Shiven
Strange, Victor M
Kenworthy, Blake (+)
 
Team not available
NSW Premier Cricket - Fifth Grade
Round 14 - Sat 27 Feb 2021 (12:15PM), Sat 6 Mar 2021 (12:15PM)
Northern DistrictvSt George
Venue: Storey ParkMatch ID: 3583813
Umpires: Umpire1: Praba Subramaniam  Umpire2: Sundararaghavan Varadarajan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Witherly, Paul
Chalker, Bryce
Kennedy, Michael
Kumar, Sohan (c)
Brown, Harrison (+)
Banerjee, Shuvayu
Whittingham, Huon
Arena, Billy
Pathania, Paras
Simpson, Ethan
Towerton, Joey
NSW Premier Cricket - First Grade Limited-Overs Cup
Round QF - Sun 7 Feb 2021 (10:00AM)
SydneydefNorthern District
Venue: Drummoyne OvalMatch ID: 3518299
Umpires: Umpire1: Daniel Moran  Umpire2: Claire Polosak  
Scorers:  Not specified
Eskinazi, Stephen S
Felsch, Ryan E
McClintock, Beau R (+)
Di Blasio, Craig A
Mosca, Justin
Manenti, Benjamin A
Mosca, Anthony J
Bills, Nicholas D
Nisbet, Jack A
Rodgers, Matthew J (c)
Manenti, Harry J
Anderson, Kain B (sub)
 
Coach:  Haire, Michael
Team Manager:  Lulham, Brian A
Scorer:  Wright, Ian E
 
Furrer, George W
Pawson, Ross R
Gray, Toby W
Felton, Tom R
Rodgie, Scott A
Davis, Ben J (c)
Lowery, David A
Cahlin, Axel M
Anderson, Daniel A
Green, Chris J
Shaw, Lachlan D (+)
 
Coach:  Friedrich, Daniel A
Team Manager:  Moig, Noel
Scorer:  Sanday, Robyn L
NSW Premier Cricket - Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup
Round 9 - Sun 29 Nov 2020 (10:00AM)
HawkesburydefNorthern District
Venue: Owen Earle OvalMatch ID: 3519725
Umpires: Umpire1: Mitchell Claydon  Umpire2: Bob McGregor  
Scorers:  Not specified
Qureshi, Bilal (+)
Van Den Nieuwboer, Aidan J
Kherkhah, Abdul Hameed H
Mckay, Dale J (c)
Baldwin, Scott
Farquharson, Marcus
Brett, Jarod A
Mizzi, Ryan
Shinwari, Mohammad N
Wholohan, Jake M
Moore, Patrick
Philip, Austin (sub)
 
Scorer:  Eldridge, Neil
 
Furrer, George W
Soper, Chad A
Gray, Toby W
Rodgie, Scott A (c)
Lowery, David A
Cahlin, Axel M
Anderson, Daniel A
Green, Chris J
Shaw, Lachlan D (+)
Maskell, Nathan J
Dassanayake, Danul N
Alleyn, Daniel A (sub)
 
Coach:  Friedrich, Daniel A
Team Manager:  Moig, Noel
Scorer:  Friedrich, Jan
NSW Premier Cricket - Poidevin-Gray Shield
Round SF - Sun 31 Jan 2021 (10:00AM)
Northern Districtdef byParramatta
Venue: Old Kings OvalMatch ID: 3526389
Umpires: Umpire1: Rodney Porter  Umpire2: Peter Tate  
Scorers:  Not specified
Gray, Toby W (c)
Harris, Jack R
Fisher, Lachlan P
Patel, Yash
Miller, Corey D
Randall, Benjamin L
Alleyn, Daniel A
McTaggart, Angus
Shaw, Lachlan D (+)
Swain, Ryan A
White, Spencer F
Cahill, Aidan P
 
Coach:  Miller, Joshua S
Team Manager:  Barrett, Jim
Scorer:  Darcy, John P
 
Bateup, Nicholas
Calvert, Andrew
Goulstone, Hayden
Workman, Jacob (c)
Ryder, Bradley
Johns, Ryan
King, Harrison
Singh, Ajaypal
Dogra, Gaurav
Xie, Patrick
Kant, Dhruv (+)
 
Coach:  Coleman, Jason
NSW Premier Cricket - AW Green Shield
Round GF - Sun 7 Feb 2021 (10:00AM)
Northern DistrictdefPenrith
Venue: Mark Taylor OvalMatch ID: 3590062
Umpires: Umpire1: Bede Sajowitz  Umpire2: Bruce Whitehouse  
Scorers:  Not specified
McFadden, William R
Bartlett, Anthony S
Anderson, Charlie F
Carlyle, Lachlan C
Thakur, Krish H
Tunks, Cameron W (c)
Netto, Jordan P (+)
Keyes, Oscar S
Stafa, Alex J
Nati, Jack D
Mackay, Riley J
Sequeira, Jaden A
 
Coach:  Miller, Joshua S
Scorer:  Bolger, Mark
 
Watson, Joshua M
Robinson, Cody
Burke, James
Scott, Jake
Campbell, Brock
Whattam, Edson (c) (+)
Haldane, Ethan W
Lennox, James
Wilson, Reegan
Gill, Udey
Dhaliwal, Harveer
Nicholls, Isaac N
 
Coach:  Finemore, Shannon G
NSW Women's Premier Cricket - First Grade
Round 17 - Sun 28 Feb 2021 (10:00AM)
Northern DistrictvUniversities
Venue: Mark Taylor OvalMatch ID: 3565306
Umpires: Umpire1: Katie Collins  Umpire2: Sue Gregory  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Darke, Maddy (c) (+)
Yates, Amy
Afaras, Isabelle
Nicklin, Frankie H
James, Erica
Brine, Sarah A
Porter, Olivia P
Leeson, Carly
Allen, Jade
Case, Madeline
Graham, Lara
 
Coach:  Williams, Nathan
Team Manager:  Case, Grant
Scorer:  Case, Grant
NSW Women's Premier Cricket - Second Grade
Round 17 - Sun 28 Feb 2021 (10:00AM)
UniversitiesvNorthern District
Umpires: Umpire1: Bill Glacken  Umpire2: Leonard Gregory  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
NSW Women's Premier Cricket - U18 Brewer Shield
Round 17 - Sun 28 Feb 2021 (10:00AM)
Northern DistrictvSydney
Venue: Asquith OvalMatch ID: 3568161
Umpires: Umpire1: Prashant Parihar  Umpire2: Michael Schokman  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available