BEST OF LUCK TO ALL MEN'S AND WOMEN'S TEAMS THIS WEEKEND IN THE RUN HOME TO THE SEMIS AFTER LAST WEEKEND'S WASHOUTS!

Team Selections | Northern District Cricket Club
Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
NSW Premier Cricket - First Grade
Round 13 - Sat 15 Feb 2020 (10:30AM), Sat 22 Feb 2020 (10:30AM)
GordonvNorthern District
Venue: Chatswood OvalMatch ID: 3179636
Umpires: Umpire1: Ken Buckland  Umpire2: Alan Monaghan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bekis, Jamie
Cahlin, Axel
Colley, Steve
Barnsley, Lachlan
Crawford, Tym (c)
Claridge, Joshua
Winsor, Glenn
Stobo, Charlie
Newman, Max (+)
O'Brien, Scott
Meppem, Ryan
 
Coach:  Preece, Ben
Team Manager:  Cubbage, Tim
 
Pawson, Ross R
Felton, Tom R
Rodgie, Scott A
Davis, Ben J (c)
Whealing, Jonathan I
Lowery, David A
Anderson, John H
Hing, Oliver J (+)
Miller, Corey D
Hiley, Joe D
Cincotta, Jack J
 
Coach:  Butler, Ian G
Team Manager:  Moig, Noel
NSW Premier Cricket - Second Grade
Round 13 - Sat 15 Feb 2020 (10:30AM), Sat 22 Feb 2020 (10:30AM)
Northern DistrictvGordon
Venue: Mark Taylor OvalMatch ID: 3181232
Umpires: Umpire1: Tommy Ang  Umpire2: John Darcy  
Scorers:  Not specified
Shelley, Jack D
Badings, Nic R
Fullagar, Hamish W
Fisher, Lachlan P
Friedrich, Daniel A (c)
Phillips, Matthew J
Green, Hamish M (+)
Alleyn, Daniel A
Fort, William D
Taylor, Charles P
Harris, Jack R
 
Coach:  Butler, Ian G
Scorer:  Kerr, Gary S
 
Thomson, Dominic
Tullia, Ryan
Fletcher, Michael
Jayasekera, Darren
Roberts, Michael (+)
Miller, Nick (c)
Porter, Josh
Wright, Matthew
Patterson, Alex
Premkumar, Ashwin M
Saggers, Jackson
 
Scorer:  Baldwin, Andy W
NSW Premier Cricket - Third Grade
Round 13 - Sat 15 Feb 2020 (12:15PM), Sat 22 Feb 2020 (12:15PM)
GordonvNorthern District
Venue: Beauchamp OvalMatch ID: 3183751
Umpires: Umpire1: Julian Humphrey  Umpire2: Elizabeth O'Dwyer  
Scorers:  Not specified
Kleem, Mitchell
Naganayagam, Jayllen
Niranjan, Arvin
Krishna, Rahul
Andreou, Nicholas (+)
Rana, Shivraj
Nehru, Vikrant
Chauhan, Manus
Read, Simon
Stickland, Daniel (c)
Bladen, Callum
 
Kirk, Henry E
Rainger, Callum M
Fisher, Benjamin A (c)
Hayward, Jason A
Harris, Jack R
White, Spencer F
Swain, Ryan A (+)
Tunks, Cameron W
Hextell, Lewis I
Melville, Phil A
Gill, Gian
Maskell, Nathan J
Miller, Joshua S
 
Coach:  Miller, Joshua S
Scorer:  Bryant, Dougal D
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Miller, Joshua S
Maskell, Nathan J
Melville, Phil A
Tunks, Cameron W
NSW Premier Cricket - Fourth Grade
Round 13 - Sat 15 Feb 2020 (12:15PM), Sat 22 Feb 2020 (12:15PM)
Northern DistrictvGordon
Venue: Asquith OvalMatch ID: 3188538
Umpires: Umpire1: Sue Gregory  Umpire2: Mark Hughes  
Scorers:  Not specified
Waters, Clayton A (c)
Olsen, Jack J
Harvey, Andrew T
Giacometti, William J
Fullagar, Jordan W
Weston, Alistair
Camp, Brody E
Hook, Lachlan J (+)
Narain, Srivaths
Soles, Lachlan J
Evans, Rohan B
 
Coach:  Miller, Joshua S
Scorer:  Bolger, Mark
 
McKenzie, Lachlan
Astridge, Nick M
Woodward, Nicholas C
Burrows, Lachlan
Bromley, Stuart (c)
Seneviratne, Prashan
Khetarpaul, Kartik
Miller, Marcus (+)
Booth, Felix E
Iyer, Prahlad S
Clift, Conor
NSW Premier Cricket - Fifth Grade
Round 13 - Sat 15 Feb 2020 (12:15PM), Sat 22 Feb 2020 (12:15PM)
GordonvNorthern District
Venue: Killara ParkMatch ID: 3188694
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Ashton  Umpire2: Karl Wentzel  
Scorers:  Not specified
Patterson, Oliver N
Monaghan, David (c)
Bristow, Stephen (+)
Robertson, Hayden M
Watson, Rohan
Ranjan, Dylan
Russo, Nicholas
Gray, Jaiden
Barbeler, Felix F
Amjad, Fateh Dillon
Tiwari, Karan
 
Scorer:  Kingsford-Smith, Tony
 
Team not available
NSW Premier Cricket - Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup
Round SF - Sun 8 Dec 2019 (2:30PM)
BankstowndefNorthern District
Venue: Bankstown OvalMatch ID: 3176109
Umpires: Umpire1: Daniel Moran  Umpire2: Marc Nickl  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bird, Aaron
Stoneman, Mark
McAndrew, Nathan J (c)
Brown, Mitch
Le Bas, Ben
Middleton, Cameron (+)
Lysaught, Jarred
Heward, Dayne
Carruthers, Nick
Brockley, Joel
Taylor, Ben J
Nicotra, Daniel
 
Coach:  Crowfoot, G J
Team Manager:  Hall, Ken
Scorer:  Price, Geoff
 
Shelley, Jack D
Soper, Chad A
Pawson, Ross R
Felton, Tom R
Rodgie, Scott A
Ball, David G
Davis, Ben J (c)
Hiley, Joe D
Whealing, Jonathan I
Heinrich, Jacob J
Taylor, Charles P
Maskell, Nathan J
Buttleman, William Lewis E (+)
Anderson, John H
 
Coach:  Friedrich, Daniel A
Team Manager:  Moig, Noel
Scorer:  Sanday, Robyn L
NSW Premier Cricket - Poidevin-Gray Shield
Round 6 - Sun 19 Jan 2020 (10:00AM)
Northern DistrictdrewBlacktown Mounties
Venue: Asquith OvalMatch ID: 3177933
Umpires: Umpire1: Steve Eccles  Umpire2: Michael Meehan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
NSW Premier Cricket - AW Green Shield
Round SF - Tue 21 Jan 2020 (10:00AM)
St GeorgedefNorthern District
Venue: Hurstville OvalMatch ID: 3177633
Umpires: Umpire1: Chris Taylor  Umpire2: Andrew Yarad  
Scorers:  Not specified
Konstas, Sam
Parthenis, Alexander
Jamieson, Ethan (c)
Singleton, Adam
Brown, Patrick
Arena, Billy
Farmer, Max (+)
Basnet, Arash
Towerton, Joey
Fry, Marcus
Magennis, Andy N
MacMillan, Rafael
 
Coach:  Williams, David
 
McFadden, William R
Weston, Alistair
Swain, Ryan A (c) (+)
Shortis, William
Anderson, Charlie F
Dowling, Lachlan
Hook, Nicholas W
Tunks, Cameron W
White, Spencer F
Channells, Harry J
McAllister, Sean W
Nati, Jack D
 
Coach:  Miller, Joshua S
NSW Women's Premier Cricket - First Grade
Round 14 - Sun 23 Feb 2020 (10:00AM)
Northern DistrictvCampbelltown-Camden
Venue: Mark Taylor OvalMatch ID: 3239798
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
NSW Women's Premier Cricket - Second Grade
Round 11 - Sun 23 Feb 2020 (10:00AM)
St George-SutherlandvNorthern District
Venue: Harold Fraser ReserveMatch ID: 3241107
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
NSW Women's Premier Cricket - U18 Brewer Shield
Round 9 - Sun 23 Feb 2020 (10:00AM)
Northern DistrictvUniversities
Venue: Asquith OvalMatch ID: 3262070
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
NSW Women's Premier Cricket - First Grade T20
Round GF - Sun 10 Nov 2019 (2:00PM)
Northern Districtdef byUniversities
Venue: North Sydney OvalMatch ID: 3238759
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Taylor, Abbey C
Turik, Mikaela J
Afaras, Isabelle
Bates, Alisha J
Webber, Clare
Dignam, Grace J
Turner, Sarah M
Mehta, Shivani
Smith, Kirsten (c)
McGuigan, Maddison
Learoyd, Anika B
Riley, Milah (+)
 
Coach:  Learoyd, John
Team Manager:  Taylor, Renae
 
Case, Madeline
Porter, Olivia P (c)
Benjamin, Zoe
McKay, Amy
Darke, Maddy (+)
Robinson, Samantha (sub)
Campbell, Stella
Jalil, Qanita
James, Erica
Bellamy, Jess
Munro, Sophie
Heath, Bess
 
Coach:  Carter, Timothy J
Team Manager:  Porter, Suzanne
NSW Women's Premier Cricket - Second Grade T20
Round 3 - Sun 27 Oct 2019 (10:00AM)
Northern Districtdef byGordon
Venue: Mark Taylor OvalMatch ID: 3238895
Umpires: Umpire1: Sue Gregory  Umpire2: Michael Schokman  
Scorers:  Not specified
Wong, Katherine (c)
Gair, Monica
Shelley, Sophie O
Bassett, Julia
Coper-Jones, Elizabeth
Chivers, Danielle
Denneman, Jaz
Denneman, Pyper
Galeano, Caitlin (+)
McGuigan, Maddison
Galeano, Jessica
Graham, Alethea F
 
Team Manager:  Chivers, Graham
 
Flanagan, Jenni
Jones, Claire
Smith, Georgina
Buffa, Francesca
Powell, Abigail (c)
Bull, Alexandra
Gibson, Ciara (+)
Chessman, Julia
Camburn, Charlotte
Fanning, Olivia
Martland, Sophie C
Sidgreaves, Emily
NSW Women's Premier Cricket - Second Grade T20
Round 3 - Sun 27 Oct 2019 (2:00PM)
Northern DistrictdefManly-Warringah
Venue: Mark Taylor OvalMatch ID: 3238896
Umpires: Umpire1: Sue Gregory  Umpire2: Kishore Kumar  
Scorers:  Not specified
Wong, Katherine (c) (+)
Gair, Monica
Shelley, Sophie O
Bassett, Julia
Coper-Jones, Elizabeth
Chivers, Danielle
Denneman, Jaz
Denneman, Pyper
Galeano, Caitlin
Galeano, Jessica
Simmons, Holly
McGuigan, Maddison
 
Crawford, Kristie
Guyot, Natalie
Hough, Olivia
Hough, Renee
Hutt, Annabel
James, Sienna
Jonkers, Natalie
Lacey, Gemma
Medley, Robyn
Waddington, Claire
Waddington, Mia
Kaye, Jessica
NSW Women's Premier Cricket - U15 Womens Premier Competition
Round 6 - Sun 23 Feb 2020 (10:00AM)
Northern DistrictvSydney
Venue: Storey ParkMatch ID: 3341075
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Khan, Haadia (c)
Powell, Emily L (+)
Wilson, Sophia
Maguire, Remy
Virmani, Aahna
McMillan, Pieta
Calov, Alice
Arnold, Lola
Whitehouse, Evy
Scouller, stephanie
Halmarick, Skye L
Wakeling, Lucy
Kidd, Lucy
Fortmann, Georgia
Wilson, Lauren
Pelly, Olivia
Irving, Kitri
Broomhead, Baylee (+)
 
Coach:  Keating, Michael
Team Manager:  Zauch, Gavin J