STAY TUNED FOR DETAILS OF THE DAY OF DAYS - BACK TO WAITARA DAY ON SUNDAY, 10TH NOVEMBER FEATURING A T20 DOUBLE-HEADER FROM 10:30AM!

Team Selections | Northern District Cricket Club

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
NSW Premier Cricket - First Grade
Round 3 - Sat 19 Oct 2019 (10:30AM), Sat 26 Oct 2019 (10:30AM)
Northern DistrictvBankstown
Venue: Mark Taylor OvalMatch ID: 3179171
Umpires: Umpire1: Bede Sajowitz  Umpire2: Glen Stubbings  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
NSW Premier Cricket - Second Grade
Round 3 - Sat 19 Oct 2019 (10:30AM), Sat 26 Oct 2019 (10:30AM)
BankstownvNorthern District
Venue: Kelso Park NorthMatch ID: 3181134
Umpires: Umpire1: Sathish Kumar  Umpire2: Scott Rogan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
NSW Premier Cricket - Third Grade
Round 3 - Sat 19 Oct 2019 (12:15PM), Sat 26 Oct 2019 (12:15PM)
Northern DistrictvBankstown
Venue: Asquith OvalMatch ID: 3183653
Umpires: Umpire1: David Cooper  Umpire2: Brian Ferguson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
NSW Premier Cricket - Fourth Grade
Round 3 - Sat 19 Oct 2019 (12:15PM), Sat 26 Oct 2019 (12:15PM)
BankstownvNorthern District
Venue: Grahame Thomas OvalMatch ID: 3188440
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
NSW Premier Cricket - Fifth Grade
Round 3 - Sat 19 Oct 2019 (12:15PM), Sat 26 Oct 2019 (12:15PM)
Northern DistrictvBankstown
Venue: Storey ParkMatch ID: 3188596
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
NSW Premier Cricket - Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup
Round 1 - Sun 13 Oct 2019 (2:30PM)
Northern DistrictdefParramatta
Venue: Mark Taylor OvalMatch ID: 3175865
Umpires: Umpire1: Keiran Knight  Umpire2: Peter Tate  
Scorers:  Not specified
Davis, Ben J (c)
Shelley, Jack D
Badings, Nic R
Pawson, Ross R
Gray, Toby W
Felton, Tom R
Rodgie, Scott A
Lowery, David A
Phillips, Matthew J
Hing, Oliver J (+)
Singh, Ajaypal
Randell, Brett G
 
Coach:  Butler, Ian G
Team Manager:  Moig, Noel
Scorer:  Sanday, Robyn L
 
Dempsey, Luke
Whyte, Donal M
Crittenden, Trent (c)
Simonsen, Owen
Ward, Timothy
Lofts, Liam
Turrell, Adam
Abbott, Ben
Workman, Jacob
O'Farrell, Liam M (+)
Aitchison, Ben
 
Coach:  Coleman, Jason
Scorer:  Chant, Glenn
NSW Premier Cricket - Poidevin-Gray Shield
Round 2 - Sun 20 Oct 2019 (10:00AM)
Northern DistrictvCampbelltown-Camden
Venue: Mark Taylor OvalMatch ID: 3177828
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
NSW Women's Premier Cricket - First Grade T20
Round 2 - Sun 20 Oct 2019 (2:00PM)
SydneyvNorthern District
Venue: Ryde OvalMatch ID: 3238746
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
NSW Women's Premier Cricket - Second Grade T20
Round 2 - Sun 20 Oct 2019 (10:00AM)
SydneyvNorthern District
Venue: Ryde OvalMatch ID: 3238841
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available