News

CLUB NEWS 4: Women's Feb 18 Wrap!

WOMEN'S REPORT - 18TH FEBRUARY MATCHES 1ST GRADE: Northern District 6/173 ( Allison McGrath 41) defeated Sydney172 ( Allison McGrath 2/21 and Abbey Taylor Read more

CLUB NEWS 3: Andrew Harriott - Sea Dragon; The Advocate (as at 1 Feb)!

SEA DRAGONS MARQUEE ANDREW HARRIOTT NAMED PLAYER OF T20 FINAL IN NCC SUMMER BASH VICTORY OVER PUMAS “Sea Dragons marquee Andrew Harriott proved to be Read more

CLUB NEWS 2: Blackmail #13 (22 Feb)

BLACKMAIL #13 NOW OUT An edition that celebrates many interesting performances and folk, BOTH young and old. Enjoy all the write-ups, especially the friendship Read more

CLUB EVENTS: SCA AND SCAWC PREMIERS DINNERS

SCAWC PREMIERS DINNER - Friday, 27 April 2018 A reminder that the SCA Premiers Dinner will be held on Friday - 27th April 2018 – Dockside – Cockle Bay. Read more

REP NEWS - as at 22 Feb: Test; Futures; Age; BBL!

HENRY IN THE FUTURES LEAGUE Our ACT/New South Wales Country representative, Henry Hunt and his team-mates crushed the Victorian Bushrangers at Chisholm Read more

CLUB EVENTS: PRESENTATION NIGHT - Friday, 13th April 2018 - UPDATED

NDCC PRESENTATION NIGHT 2017/2018 - AT HORNSBY RSL Lock in the above date for our annual "Night of Nights", and book your spot via Trybooking below. DATE Read more

CLUB NEWS 1: Men's Round 13 Wrap!

HORNSBY SPORTS PHYSIOTHERAPY AND ORTHOPAEDIC CENTRE MATCH SCORES - ROUND THIRTEEN The Hornsby Sports Physiotherapy and Orthopaedic Centre Stumps Scoreboard Read more

Upcoming Club Events And Functions

CLUB EVENTS: Next Committee Meeting - Thursday, 15th March 2018
NOTICE OF MEETING     Members are advised that the next meeting ...
CLUB EVENTS: PRESENTATION NIGHT - Friday, 13th April 2018 - UPDATED
NDCC PRESENTATION NIGHT 2017/2018 - AT HORNSBY RSL     &nbs...
CLUB EVENTS: SCA AND SCAWC PREMIERS DINNERS
SCAWC PREMIERS DINNER - Friday, 27 April 2018   A  reminder that...

Club's Top Performances - Men And Women

RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Henry J Hunt160First Grade3
2 John H Anderson139Second Grade4
3 Daniel A Anderson123First Grade10
4 Shivani Mehta120Second Grade3
5 Henry J Hunt117First Grade9
6 David G Ball116Second Grade8
7 Henry J Hunt114First Grade1
8 Jonathan I Whealing114First Grade5
9 Albert Watts109Fourth Grade4
10 Jack D Shelley107Fourth Grade1

Competition Information - Play Hard And Play Fair

Select Grade:
select
Grade: NSW Premie:First Grade Round: 12 3 Feb 18
4 Feb 18
Northern District   def by   St George
Grade: NSW Premie:First Grade Round: 13 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Northern District   def by   Blacktown
Grade: SCAWC:First Grade Round: 10 11 Feb 18
Northern District   def by   Bankstown Sports
Grade: SCAWC:First Grade Round: 11 18 Feb 18
Northern District   def   Sydney
Grade: SCAWC:Second Grade Round: 10 11 Feb 18
Northern District   def   Gordon
Grade: SCAWC:Second Grade Round: 11 18 Feb 18
Northern District   def   Campbelltown-Camden
Grade: SCAWC:Second Grade Round: 12 25 Feb 18
Northern District   drew   St George-Sutherland
Grade: NSW Premie:Second Grade Round: 12 3 Feb 18
St George   def by   Northern District
Grade: NSW Premie:Second Grade Round: 13 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Blacktown   def by   Northern District
Grade: NSW Premie:Third Grade Round: 13 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Northern District   def   Blacktown
Grade: NSW Premie:Fourth Grade Round: 13 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Blacktown   def by   Northern District
Grade: SCAWC:U17 Brewer Shield Round: 7 4 Feb 18
Parramatta   def by   Northern District
Grade: NSW Premie:Fifth Grade Round: 13 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Northern District   def by   Blacktown
Grade: SCAWC:U17 Brewer Shield Round: 8 11 Feb 18
Bankstown   def   Northern District
Grade: SCAWC:U17 Brewer Shield Round: 9 18 Feb 18
Northern District   def   Manly-Warringah

Men's Facebook Page

Club's Twitter Feed