News

REP NEWS - as at 22nd Nov: Test; Futures; Age; BBL!

NATHAN AND THE ASHES The waiting is over and best of luck to Nathan Lyon , in what will be a rather fiesty series, beginning with the first two Magellan Read more

CLUB NEWS 3: ND Times and The Advocate (as at 22 Nov)!

NORTHERN DISTRICT TIMES Latest article as at Wednesday, 22nd November 2017: HORNSBY ADVOCATE Latest article as at Thursday, 16th November 2017: Read more

CLUB NEWS 4: Movember Appeal; Women's News!

GET BEHIND MOVEMBER NDCC is doing their part to raise money for Movember Foundation Australia this year. A team of the guys have created some terrible Read more

CLUB NEWS 1: T20 Cup; Mens Round 5 - Day 2 Wrap!

T20 CUP MATCH SCORES The NDCC Rangers went two from two at Back to Waitara Day in the Kingsgrove Sports Centre Twenty20 Cup. Massive win over Sydney University Read more

CLUB NEWS 2: Club Profile; Blackmail #6!

CLUB PROFILE 2017-18 PRESENTATION Find out why our Club has an outstanding reputation for over 92 years and history stretching back to the 1925/26 season, Read more

Upcoming Club Events and Functions

CLUB EVENTS: Next Committee Meeting - Thursday, 21st December 2017
NOTICE OF MEETING     Members are advised that the next meeting ...

Competition Information - Play Hard and Play Fair

Select Grade:
select
Grade: SCAWC:First Grade Round: 5 5 Nov 17
Universities   drew   Northern District
Grade: NSW Premie:First Grade Round: 5 11 Nov 17
18 Nov 17
Western Suburbs   def   Northern District
Grade: SCAWC:First Grade Round: 6 12 Nov 17
Penrith   def   Northern District
Grade: SCAWC:First Grade Round: 7 19 Nov 17
Gordon   def by   Northern District
Grade: SCAWC:Second Grade Round: 5 5 Nov 17
Campbelltown-Camden   drew   Northern District
Grade: SCAWC:Second Grade Round: 6 12 Nov 17
Gordon   def by   Northern District
Grade: SCAWC:Second Grade Round: 7 19 Nov 17
Northern District   def by   Parramatta
Grade: NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup Round: 3 19 Nov 17
Northern District   def   Sydney University
Grade: NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup Round: 4 19 Nov 17
Northern District   def   Australian Capital Territory
Grade: NSW Premie:Second Grade Round: 5 11 Nov 17
18 Nov 17
Northern District   def   Western Suburbs
Grade: NSW Premie:Third Grade Round: 5 11 Nov 17
18 Nov 17
Western Suburbs   def by   Northern District
Grade: NSW Premie:Fourth Grade Round: 5 11 Nov 17
18 Nov 17
Northern District   def   Western Suburbs
Grade: NSW Premie:Fifth Grade Round: 5 11 Nov 17
18 Nov 17
Western Suburbs   def   Northern District
Grade: NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield Round: 4 5 Nov 17
Northern District   drew   Campbelltown-Camden
Grade: NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield Round: 5 12 Nov 17
Northern District   def   Sydney University

Club Top Performers (Men and Women)

RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Henry J Hunt160First Grade3
2 John H Anderson139Second Grade4
3 Shivani Mehta120Second Grade3
4 Jonathan I Whealing114First Grade5
5 Henry J Hunt114First Grade1
6 Albert Watts109Fourth Grade4
7 Jack D Shelley107Fourth Grade1
8 Ryan A Bolger100Fourth Grade5
9 Ryan A Bolger93Fourth Grade2
10 Niamh Bullen91Second Grade3

Men's Facebook Page

Club's Twitter Feed