News

REP NEWS as at 20 Feb: Test; Shield; Futures; BBL!

PASSAGE TO INDIA - FIRST TEST The four-Test series begins in Pune on February 23rd and runs until 27th at the Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Read more

MORE CLUB NEWS as at 20 Feb: ND's Golf Day - 28 Feb; Brewers T20 Premiers!

NDCC GOLF DAY - TUESDAY, 28TH FEBRUARY 2017 We have the NDCC Golf day next Tuesday, 28th February and are 4 groups (of 4) short to fill the day. If anyone Read more

MEN'S NEWS as at 19 Feb: Round 13; Game Day Tidings; Media Reports!

ROUND 13 VERSUS GORDON - DUCKWORTH-LEWIS REIGNS Rain and hail stopped play in most of the games against the Gordon District Cricket Club on Saturday, Read more

CLUB NEWS as at 9 Feb: Blackmail #13; Peter Taylor; Schools Cup; Clinics!

BLACKMAIL #14 We are in the home straight now as we head into the business end of the season and there is plenty of fine reading about the halcyon days Read more

Upcoming Club Events and Functions

CLUB EVENTS: Next Committee Meeting - Thursday, 23rd February 2017
NOTICE OF MEETING     Members are advised that the next meeting ...
CLUB EVENTS: NDCC GOLF DAY - Tuesday, 28th February 2017
NDCC GOLF DAY - TUESDAY, 28TH FEBRUARY 2017 TEE OFF : From 11:30am COURSE ...
CLUB EVENTS: PRESENTATION NIGHT - Friday, 7th April 2017
NDCC PRESENTATION NIGHT 2016/2017 Lock in the "Night of Nights" in your di...
CLUB EVENTS: SCAWC PREMIERS DINNER - Saturday, 13th May 2017
SCAWC PREMIERS DINNER - Saturday, 13th May 2017   Clare Crewdson (Cri...

Competition Information - Play Hard and Play Fair

Select Grade:
select
Grade: Men's 1st Grade (NSW Premie:First Grade) Round: 12 4 Feb 17
5 Feb 17
Sutherland   def   Northern District
Grade: Men's 1st Grade (NSW Premie:First Grade) Round: 13 11 Feb 17
18 Feb 17
Gordon   def   Northern District
Grade: Men's 2nd Grade (NSW Premie:Second Grade) Round: 12 4 Feb 17
Northern District   drew   Sutherland
Grade: Men's 2nd Grade (NSW Premie:Second Grade) Round: 13 11 Feb 17
18 Feb 17
Northern District   def   Gordon
Grade: Men's 3rd Grade (NSW Premie:Third Grade) Round: 13 11 Feb 17
18 Feb 17
Gordon   drew   Northern District
Grade: Men's 4th Grade (NSW Premie:Fourth Grade) Round: 13 11 Feb 17
18 Feb 17
Northern District   def by   Gordon
Grade: Men's 5th Grade (NSW Premie:Fifth Grade) Round: 12 5 Feb 17
Sutherland   def   Northern District
Grade: Men's 5th Grade (NSW Premie:Fifth Grade) Round: 13 11 Feb 17
18 Feb 17
Gordon   def by   Northern District
Grade: Women's 2nd Grade (SCAWC:Second Grade) Round: 9 12 Feb 17
Northern District   drew   Sydney
Grade: Women's 2nd Grade (SCAWC:Second Grade) Round: 10 19 Feb 17
Northern District   def by   Bankstown
Grade: Women's Brewer Blues (SCAWC:U17 Brewer Shield) Round: QF 5 Feb 17
Northern District Blue   def by   Parramatta
Grade: Women's Brewer Blues (SCAWC:U17 Brewer Shield) Round: 8 12 Feb 17
Northern District Blue   def   Sydney
Grade: Women's Brewer Blues (SCAWC:U17 Brewer Shield) Round: 9 19 Feb 17
Universities   drew   Northern District Blue
Grade: Women's Brewer Golds (SCAWC:U17 Brewer Shield) Round: QF 5 Feb 17
Campbelltown-Camden   def by   Northern District Gold
Grade: Women's Brewer Golds (SCAWC:U17 Brewer Shield) Round: GF15 Feb 17
Parramatta   def by   Northern District Gold

Club Top Performers (Men and Women)

RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 William D Fort146AW Green Shield4
2 Andrew G Harriott139First Grade10
3 Andrew G Harriott138First Grade3
4 Andrew G Harriott135First Grade6
5 John H Anderson134Third Grade3
6 Clayton A Waters130Second Grade3
7 Chris J Green127First Grade5
8 John H Anderson126Third Grade4
9 Nic R Badings123Second Grade7
10 Neil J Kimberley123Second Grade2

Men's Facebook Page

Club's Twitter Feed