You are all invited to attend the 94th AGM of the NDCC Inc., to be held in the Waratah Room at Hornsby RSL Club, 4 High Street, Hornsby on Thursday, 18th July 2019 at 7.30pm!

Northern District Cricket Club

CLUB NEWS: Nathan And Rachel Latest UK Action!

NATHAN'S ASHES CAMPAIGN After dipping out in the World Cup semi-final against England, hostilities will resume on 1st August 2019 at Edgbaston on day Read more

CLUB NEWS: Dom Now Breakers Coach; CNSW Jobs!

DOM THORNELY APPOINTED BREAKERS HEAD COACH Congratulations and a big pat on the back to long term Ranger and New South Wales Blues captain Dominic Thornely Read more

CLUB NEWS: Men's Captains For 2019/20!

MEN'S CAPTAINS FOR 2019/20 Northern District Cricket Club is pleased to announce the following Men’s Grade Captains for 2019/20 ( click on the link HERE Read more

CLUB NEWS: Green Shield - Juniors Program and Pathway!

GREEN SHIELD / JUNIORS PROGRAM REGISTRATION FOR 2O19/20 For all information about the Northern District CC Junior Programs in 2019/20, please contact Read more

CLUB NEWS: MTO Oval Redevelopment Project Update!

NORTHERN DISTRICT CC’S MARK TAYLOR OVAL REDEVELOPMENT PROJECT MTO REDEVELOPMENT NEWSLETTER - JUNE 2019 CLICK HERE to read the first issue of June update Read more

CLUB EVENTS: 94th AGM - Thursday, 18th July 2019

NORTHERN DISTRICT CRICKET CLUB INCORPORATED 94TH ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING - NOTICE OF MEETING You are hereby cordially invited to attend the ninety fourth Read more

CLUB EVENTS: PRE-SEASON - Monday, 22 July - Strength / Conditioning!

MEN'S GRADE PRE-SEASON PROGRAM - 2019 The Men's Grade pre-season program has been released, and the first two sessions, starting in July 2019 are: - Monday, Read more

Future Club Events

CLUB EVENTS: 94th AGM - Thursday, 18th July 2019
NORTHERN DISTRICT CRICKET CLUB INCORPORATED   94TH ANNUAL GENERAL MEE...
CLUB EVENTS: PRE-SEASON - Monday, 22 July - Strength / Conditioning!
MEN'S GRADE PRE-SEASON PROGRAM - 2019   The Men's Grade pre-season pr...
CLUB EVENTS: Next Committee Meeting - Thursday, 25th July 2019
  NOTICE OF MEETING   Members are advised that the next meeting ...

Top Performers - Men and Women

RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Zachary D Jelbart127Fifth Grade4
2 Ben J Davis121First Grade9
3 Corey D Miller114Third Grade7
4 Grace J Dignam109Second Grade8
5 David A Lowery107First Grade13
6 Henry W Chapman104Fifth Grade4
7 Ben J Davis103First Grade6
8 Matilda Lugg102First Grade5
9 Jayden C Camp101AW Green Shield6
10 Claire K McGuirk100U18 Brewer Shield1

Competition Info - Men and Women

Select Grade:
Grade: NSWWPC:U15 Womens Premier Competition Round: 5 17 Mar 19
Northern District Gold   drew   Sydney
Grade: NSWWPC:U15 Womens Premier Competition Round: 5 17 Mar 19
St George-Sutherland   drew   Northern District Blue
Grade: NSWWPC:U15 Womens Premier Competition Round: 6 24 Mar 19
Sydney   def by   Northern District Blue
Grade: NSWWPC:U15 Womens Premier Competition Round: 6 24 Mar 19
Northern District Gold   def by   Universities
Grade: NSWWPC:Second Grade Round: GF 17 Mar 19
Northern District   drew   St George-Sutherland
Grade: NSWWPC:U18 Brewer Shield Round: 13 17 Mar 19
Northern District Gold   drew   Northern District Blue
Grade: NSWWPC:U18 Brewer Shield Round: SF 24 Mar 19
Bankstown   def   Northern District Blue

Facebook

Twitter