"Congratulations to all the award winners at the Presentation Night, and many thanks and kudos to all those on stage or behind the scenes, who made it such a memorable evening for one and all!"
NDCC: Home

Blackmail Number 18 - "The Grand Finals Wrap and the Presentation Night" Edition!

Featuring: -- Peter's pitch perfect -- Third Grade grand final report by Max Webber -- Second Grade grand final report by Dan Friedrich -- A memorable Read more

NDCC Award Winners for Season 2013-14

Congratulations to all the below award winners below from the 2014 NDCC Presentation Night held at the Asquith Leagues Club on Thursday, 10th April 2014. Read more

Sydney Grade Premiers Dinner - Friday, 9th May 2014

All NDs players, officials and supporters who intend attending the dinner, please advise Graham Gorrie via email: graham.gorrie@northerndistrictcricket.com.au Read more

Next Committee Meeting - Date Change to Thursday, 24th April 2014

NOTICE OF MEETING Members are advised that the next meeting of the Committee of the Northern District Cricket Club will be held on Thursday, 24th April Read more

Tom Felton selected in the Cricket NSW Under 19s Academy Squad for the 2014-15 season!

Congratulations to Tom Felton, who has been included in a squad consisting of 32 players for the Cricket NSW Under 19s Academy for the 2014-15 season. Read more

Latest Media Reports (5th April) featuring ND's Players

Recent Media Reports: Click on the italic headlines below to read: - The Young Witness (5 Apr): Lyon accepts contract - Daily Telegraph (30 Mar): Darren Read more

Alan McGilvray Memorial Scholarship Award to Lauren Smith!

Congratulations to talented allrounder: Lauren Smith, who was presented with one of the Alan McGilvray Memorial Scholarship Awards, during the Steve Waugh Read more

2014 Women’s Grade Premiers Dinner - Friday, 2nd May 2014

To book your seats or for more information, please contact Tracy Bates via email: tlbates65@gmail.com or mobile: 0408 023 241. Read more

Millennium Health Club special offer!

To all playing Members, Officials and Families: One of our wonderful sponsors, The Millennium Health Club, has made a special offer (refer to the flyer Read more

Events

Next Committee Meeting - Date Change to Thursday, 24th April 2014
NOTICE OF MEETING Members are advised that the next meeting of the Committ...
2014 Women’s Grade Premiers Dinner - Friday, 2nd May 2014
To book your seats or for more information, please contact Tracy Bates via...
Sydney Grade Premiers Dinner - Friday, 9th May 2014
All NDs players, officials and supporters who intend attending the dinner,...
GRADE RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
First Grade 15
UNSW
3/90
   drew  
Northern District
7/395(dec)
Village Green 
Second Grade GF
Sydney University
70 and 3/53
   def  
Northern District
62 and 59
BISP1 - Blacktown International Sports Park 1 
Third Grade GF
Northern District
87 and 207
   def  
Sydney
59 and 3/65
Mark Taylor Oval 
Fourth Grade 15
Northern District
4/94
   def  
UNSW
93
Asquith Oval 
Fifth Grade 15
UNSW
3/84
   def  
Northern District
80
David Philips North 
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Andrew Harriott161First Grade15
2 Luke Quinlivan137Third Grade7
3 Katie Mack129First Grade5
4 Scott G Borthwick118First Grade3
5 Daniel Anderson117Third Grade2
6 Daniel P Hughes114First Grade4
7 Hayden Burns106Fourth Grade12
8 Daniel P Hughes105First Grade8
9 Clayton Waters101Second Grade2
10 Daniel Nicotra99Fifth Grade14
View all statistics

Follow NDCC on Twitter: