ALL ND’S MATCHES AGAINST THE GHOSTS ON SATURDAY, 20TH OCTOBER WILL COMMENCE AT 10.00AM AND PLAYED AS ONE-DAY LIMITED-OVERS FIXTURES

Northern District Cricket Club

News

CLUB NEWS: Schools Cup News; Neil Harvey Round; Times Story (3 Oct)!

SCHOOLS CUP STARTS 24TH OCTOBER Wednesday, 24th October will see the 41st running of the Northern District Cricket Club School’s Cup, a great history Read more

CLUB NEWS: U/15s and U/18s Reps; Sam Bates Honour!

RANGERS DOMINATE NSW METRO, ACT/NSW COUNTRY U15 AND U18 SQUADS The New South Wales Metro and ACT/NSW Country squads to compete at the Female Under 15 Read more

CLUB NEWS: Metro U/19s; Premier Cricket Round 3 - Day 2

AJAY AND SAM NAMED IN UNDER 19 NSW METRO TEAM FOR NATIONAL TITLES Congratulations from everyone at NDs to Ajay Singh and Sam Fanning selected in a 13-player Read more

CLUB NEWS: Mark's 334 Remembered; Toby's U/17s Honour

MARK TAYLOR'S FAMOUS 334* REMEMBERED It was 20 years ago on 17th October 1998 when in Peshawar that Mark Taylor made a decision that would forever link Read more

CLUB NEWS: Nathan in the UAE; Blackmail #4!

NATHAN IN DUBAI - SECOND TEST VERSUS PAKISTAN WHEN: 16th to 20th October 2018 - Play begins 5:00pm AEDT WHERE: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dubai, UAE LIVE Read more

Future Club Events

CLUB EVENTS: Next Committee Meeting - Thursday, 18th October 2018
NOTICE OF MEETING     Members are advised that the next meeting ...

Top Performers - Men and Women

RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 David A Lowery100First Grade1
2 Hamish M Green100Third Grade2
3 Grant T Robertson85Fifth Grade1
4 Mansimar - Singh77Third Grade1
5 John H Anderson70Second Grade1
6 Daniel A Anderson67First Grade1
7 Lachlan J Hook67Fifth Grade1
8 Nathan J Maskell59Second Grade2
9 Oliver J Hing58Second Grade2
10 Daniel A Friedrich57Second Grade2

Competition Info - Men and Women

Select Grade:
Grade: NSW Premie:First Grade Round: 1 22 Sep 18
Northern District   def   Fairfield-Liverpool
Grade: NSW Premie:First Grade Round: 2 29 Sep 18
6 Oct 18
Northern District   drew   Mosman
Grade: SCAWC:First Grade Round: 1 7 Oct 18
Northern District   drew   St George-Sutherland
Grade: SCAWC:First Grade Round: 2 14 Oct 18
Gordon   drew   Northern District
Grade: SCAWC:Second Grade Round: 1 7 Oct 18
Universities   drew   Northern District
Grade: SCAWC:Second Grade Round: 2 14 Oct 18
St George-Sutherland   drew   Northern District
Grade: NSW Premie:Second Grade Round: 1 22 Sep 18
Fairfield-Liverpool   def   Northern District
Grade: NSW Premie:Second Grade Round: 2 29 Sep 18
6 Oct 18
Mosman   drew   Northern District
Grade: NSW Premie:Third Grade Round: 1 22 Sep 18
Northern District   def   Fairfield-Liverpool
Grade: NSW Premie:Third Grade Round: 2 29 Sep 18
6 Oct 18
Northern District   drew   Mosman
Grade: NSW Premie:Fourth Grade Round: 1 22 Sep 18
Fairfield-Liverpool   def   Northern District
Grade: NSW Premie:Fourth Grade Round: 2 29 Sep 18
6 Oct 18
Mosman   drew   Northern District
Grade: NSW Premie:Fifth Grade Round: 1 22 Sep 18
Northern District   def by   Fairfield-Liverpool
Grade: NSW Premie:Fifth Grade Round: 2 29 Sep 18
6 Oct 18
Northern District   drew   Mosman
Grade: NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield Round: 1 7 Oct 18
Sutherland   def by   Northern District

Facebook

Twitter